vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. (SFM) and Triumph Financial, Inc. (TFIN). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($2.3B vs $120.1M, roughly 19.4× Triumph Financial, Inc.). On growth, Triumph Financial, Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (16.0% vs 4.1%). Over the past eight quarters, Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s revenue compounded faster (10.9% CAGR vs 9.0%).

Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc., is a supermarket chain headquartered in Phoenix, Arizona, offering natural and organic foods, including fresh produce, bulk foods, packaged groceries, meat, poultry, seafood, deli, baked goods, dairy products, and frozen foods. They also sell vitamins and supplements, natural body care, and household items. Sprouts employs 35,000 workers and operates more than 400 stores in 24 states.

The Triumph Motor Company was a British car and motor manufacturing company in the 19th and 20th centuries. The marque had its origins in 1885 when Siegfried Bettmann of Nuremberg formed S. Bettmann & Co. and started importing bicycles from Europe and selling them under his own trade name in London. The trade name became "Triumph" the following year, and in 1887 Bettmann was joined by a partner, Moritz Schulte, also from Germany. In 1889, the businessmen started producing their own bicycles i...

SFM vs TFIN — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
SFM
SFM
19.4× larger
SFM
$2.3B
$120.1M
TFIN
Growing faster (revenue YoY)
TFIN
TFIN
+11.8% gap
TFIN
16.0%
4.1%
SFM
Faster 2-yr revenue CAGR
SFM
SFM
Annualised
SFM
10.9%
9.0%
TFIN

Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q4 FY2025

Metric
SFM
SFM
TFIN
TFIN
Revenue
$2.3B
$120.1M
Net Profit
$163.7M
Gross Margin
39.4%
Operating Margin
9.2%
Net Margin
7.0%
Revenue YoY
4.1%
16.0%
Net Profit YoY
-9.1%
400.6%
EPS (diluted)
$1.71

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
SFM
SFM
TFIN
TFIN
Q1 26
$2.3B
Q4 25
$2.1B
$120.1M
Q3 25
$2.2B
$109.3M
Q2 25
$2.2B
$108.1M
Q1 25
$2.2B
$101.6M
Q4 24
$2.0B
$103.6M
Q3 24
$1.9B
$106.2M
Q2 24
$1.9B
$105.1M
Net Profit
SFM
SFM
TFIN
TFIN
Q1 26
$163.7M
Q4 25
$89.8M
Q3 25
$120.1M
$1.7M
Q2 25
$133.7M
$4.4M
Q1 25
$180.0M
$17.0K
Q4 24
$79.6M
$3.8M
Q3 24
$91.6M
$5.3M
Q2 24
$95.3M
$2.7M
Gross Margin
SFM
SFM
TFIN
TFIN
Q1 26
39.4%
Q4 25
38.0%
Q3 25
38.7%
Q2 25
38.8%
Q1 25
39.6%
Q4 24
38.1%
Q3 24
38.1%
Q2 24
37.9%
Operating Margin
SFM
SFM
TFIN
TFIN
Q1 26
9.2%
Q4 25
5.7%
Q3 25
7.2%
1.2%
Q2 25
8.1%
7.3%
Q1 25
10.1%
0.1%
Q4 24
5.3%
5.6%
Q3 24
6.3%
5.9%
Q2 24
6.7%
3.4%
Net Margin
SFM
SFM
TFIN
TFIN
Q1 26
7.0%
Q4 25
4.2%
Q3 25
5.5%
1.6%
Q2 25
6.0%
4.1%
Q1 25
8.0%
0.0%
Q4 24
4.0%
3.7%
Q3 24
4.7%
5.0%
Q2 24
5.0%
2.6%
EPS (diluted)
SFM
SFM
TFIN
TFIN
Q1 26
$1.71
Q4 25
$0.93
Q3 25
$1.22
$0.04
Q2 25
$1.35
$0.15
Q1 25
$1.81
$-0.03
Q4 24
$0.78
$0.13
Q3 24
$0.91
$0.19
Q2 24
$0.94
$0.08

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
SFM
SFM
TFIN
TFIN
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$252.2M
$248.5M
Total DebtLower is stronger
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$1.4B
$941.8M
Total Assets
$4.3B
$6.4B
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
SFM
SFM
TFIN
TFIN
Q1 26
$252.2M
Q4 25
$257.3M
$248.5M
Q3 25
$322.4M
$147.2M
Q2 25
$261.4M
$282.3M
Q1 25
$285.7M
$502.9M
Q4 24
$265.2M
$330.1M
Q3 24
$309.7M
$489.3M
Q2 24
$177.3M
$500.7M
Stockholders' Equity
SFM
SFM
TFIN
TFIN
Q1 26
$1.4B
Q4 25
$1.4B
$941.8M
Q3 25
$1.4B
$919.3M
Q2 25
$1.4B
$912.4M
Q1 25
$1.3B
$893.9M
Q4 24
$1.3B
$890.9M
Q3 24
$1.3B
$885.8M
Q2 24
$1.3B
$874.2M
Total Assets
SFM
SFM
TFIN
TFIN
Q1 26
$4.3B
Q4 25
$4.2B
$6.4B
Q3 25
$4.0B
$6.4B
Q2 25
$3.8B
$6.5B
Q1 25
$3.7B
$6.3B
Q4 24
$3.6B
$5.9B
Q3 24
$3.6B
$5.9B
Q2 24
$3.4B
$5.8B

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
SFM
SFM
TFIN
TFIN
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$67.1M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
SFM
SFM
TFIN
TFIN
Q1 26
Q4 25
$138.5M
$67.1M
Q3 25
$167.1M
$24.4M
Q2 25
$111.2M
$9.8M
Q1 25
$299.1M
$-3.6M
Q4 24
$124.9M
$58.5M
Q3 24
$209.1M
$26.6M
Q2 24
$91.6M
$21.9M
Free Cash Flow
SFM
SFM
TFIN
TFIN
Q1 26
Q4 25
$66.3M
Q3 25
$111.4M
$22.4M
Q2 25
$50.4M
$6.8M
Q1 25
$239.6M
$-7.9M
Q4 24
$56.2M
Q3 24
$156.3M
$25.8M
Q2 24
$33.9M
$-31.9M
FCF Margin
SFM
SFM
TFIN
TFIN
Q1 26
Q4 25
3.1%
Q3 25
5.1%
20.5%
Q2 25
2.3%
6.2%
Q1 25
10.7%
-7.7%
Q4 24
2.8%
Q3 24
8.0%
24.3%
Q2 24
1.8%
-30.3%
Capex Intensity
SFM
SFM
TFIN
TFIN
Q1 26
Q4 25
3.4%
Q3 25
2.5%
1.8%
Q2 25
2.7%
2.8%
Q1 25
2.7%
4.2%
Q4 24
3.4%
Q3 24
2.7%
0.8%
Q2 24
3.0%
51.1%
Cash Conversion
SFM
SFM
TFIN
TFIN
Q1 26
Q4 25
1.54×
Q3 25
1.39×
14.29×
Q2 25
0.83×
2.22×
Q1 25
1.66×
-212.82×
Q4 24
1.57×
15.25×
Q3 24
2.28×
4.97×
Q2 24
0.96×
7.95×

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Related Comparisons