vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. (STOK) and VICOR CORP (VICR). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($158.6M vs $113.0M, roughly 1.4× VICOR CORP). Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. runs the higher net margin — 71.2% vs 18.3%, a 52.9% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (3661.1% vs 20.2%).
Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. is a clinical-stage biotechnology company developing innovative RNA-targeted therapies for severe rare genetic diseases. Its lead candidates address unmet needs for Dravet syndrome, a rare epilepsy, and other neurological monogenic disorders, serving patients across North America and global markets.
Vicor Corporation is a manufacturer of power modules headquartered in Andover, Massachusetts.
STOK vs VICR — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q1 FY2025 vs Q1 FY2026
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $158.6M | $113.0M |
| Net Profit | $112.9M | $20.7M |
| Gross Margin | — | — |
| Operating Margin | 70.2% | 59.7% |
| Net Margin | 71.2% | 18.3% |
| Revenue YoY | 3661.1% | 20.2% |
| Net Profit YoY | 528.0% | 713.9% |
| EPS (diluted) | $1.90 | $0.44 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q1 26 | — | $113.0M | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $107.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $110.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $96.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $158.6M | $94.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $22.6M | $96.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $93.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $85.9M |
| Q1 26 | — | $20.7M | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $46.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $28.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $41.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $112.9M | $2.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-10.5M | $10.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $11.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $-1.2M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 55.4% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 57.5% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 95.9% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 47.2% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 52.4% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 49.1% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 49.8% |
| Q1 26 | — | 59.7% | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 14.6% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 18.9% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 47.3% | ||
| Q1 25 | 70.2% | -0.2% | ||
| Q4 24 | -60.4% | 9.6% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 5.8% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 0.2% |
| Q1 26 | — | 18.3% | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 43.4% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 25.6% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 42.9% | ||
| Q1 25 | 71.2% | 2.7% | ||
| Q4 24 | -46.4% | 10.7% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 12.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | -1.4% |
| Q1 26 | — | $0.44 | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $1.01 | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $0.63 | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $0.91 | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.90 | $0.06 | ||
| Q4 24 | $-0.15 | $0.24 | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $0.26 | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $-0.03 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $274.8M | $404.2M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $350.1M | $754.1M |
| Total Assets | $406.9M | $804.9M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | — | $404.2M | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $402.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $362.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $338.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | $274.8M | $296.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | $128.0M | $277.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $267.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $251.9M |
| Q1 26 | — | $754.1M | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $711.6M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $630.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $608.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | $350.1M | $580.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | $229.0M | $570.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $554.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $537.2M |
| Q1 26 | — | $804.9M | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $785.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $710.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $693.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | $406.9M | $665.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $271.6M | $641.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $632.8M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $613.2M |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $131.8M | — |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $131.7M | — |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | 83.0% | — |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 0.1% | — |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | 1.17× | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $15.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $38.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $65.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $131.8M | $20.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-23.2M | $10.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $22.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $15.6M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $10.2M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $34.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $59.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $131.7M | $15.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-23.2M | $8.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $14.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $9.4M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 9.5% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 31.2% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 61.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | 83.0% | 16.6% | ||
| Q4 24 | -102.7% | 8.7% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 15.2% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 11.0% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 5.2% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 3.6% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 6.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.1% | 4.8% | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.2% | 1.8% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 9.1% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 7.2% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 0.34× | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 1.36× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 1.58× | ||
| Q1 25 | 1.17× | 7.93× | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 0.99× | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 1.95× | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
STOK
Segment breakdown not available.
VICR
| Product revenue | $98.0M | 87% |
| Royalty revenue | $15.0M | 13% |