vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Astera Labs, Inc. (ALAB) and WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. (WH). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($334.0M vs $308.4M, roughly 1.1× Astera Labs, Inc.). Astera Labs, Inc. runs the higher net margin — 26.0% vs -18.0%, a 44.0% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, Astera Labs, Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (93.4% vs -76.3%). Over the past eight quarters, Astera Labs, Inc.'s revenue compounded faster (100.3% CAGR vs -4.6%).
Astera Labs, Inc. is an American fabless semiconductor manufacturer and artificial intelligence company. The company specializes in designing high-speed connectivity solutions for data centers and AI infrastructure. The company has been listed on the Nasdaq since March 2024.
Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc., is an American hospitality company based in Parsippany, New Jersey, United States. It describes itself as the largest hotel franchisor in the world, with 9,100 locations.
ALAB vs WH — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q1 FY2026
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $308.4M | $334.0M |
| Net Profit | $80.3M | $-60.0M |
| Gross Margin | 76.3% | — |
| Operating Margin | 20.1% | — |
| Net Margin | 26.0% | -18.0% |
| Revenue YoY | 93.4% | -76.3% |
| Net Profit YoY | 152.4% | -170.6% |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.44 | $-0.80 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q1 26 | $308.4M | $334.0M | ||
| Q4 25 | $270.6M | $334.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $230.6M | $382.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $191.9M | $397.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $159.4M | $316.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $141.1M | $336.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $113.1M | $396.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $76.8M | $367.0M |
| Q1 26 | $80.3M | $-60.0M | ||
| Q4 25 | $45.0M | $-60.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $91.1M | $105.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $51.2M | $87.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $31.8M | $61.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $24.7M | $85.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-7.6M | $102.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-7.5M | $86.0M |
| Q1 26 | 76.3% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 75.6% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 76.2% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 75.8% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 74.9% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 74.0% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 77.7% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 77.9% | — |
| Q1 26 | 20.1% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 24.7% | -11.4% | ||
| Q3 25 | 24.0% | 46.6% | ||
| Q2 25 | 20.7% | 37.8% | ||
| Q1 25 | 7.1% | 35.4% | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.1% | 38.4% | ||
| Q3 24 | -7.9% | 43.2% | ||
| Q2 24 | -31.7% | 39.5% |
| Q1 26 | 26.0% | -18.0% | ||
| Q4 25 | 16.6% | -18.0% | ||
| Q3 25 | 39.5% | 27.5% | ||
| Q2 25 | 26.7% | 21.9% | ||
| Q1 25 | 20.0% | 19.3% | ||
| Q4 24 | 17.5% | 25.3% | ||
| Q3 24 | -6.7% | 25.8% | ||
| Q2 24 | -9.8% | 23.4% |
| Q1 26 | $0.44 | $-0.80 | ||
| Q4 25 | $0.25 | $-0.77 | ||
| Q3 25 | $0.50 | $1.36 | ||
| Q2 25 | $0.29 | $1.13 | ||
| Q1 25 | $0.18 | $0.78 | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.23 | $1.06 | ||
| Q3 24 | $-0.05 | $1.29 | ||
| Q2 24 | $-0.05 | $1.07 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $148.3M | $64.0M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $1.5B | $468.0M |
| Total Assets | $1.7B | $4.2B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | $148.3M | $64.0M | ||
| Q4 25 | $167.6M | $64.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $140.4M | $70.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $162.3M | $50.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $86.4M | $48.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $79.6M | $103.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $126.1M | $72.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $421.1M | $70.0M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $2.5B | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $2.6B | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $2.5B | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $2.5B | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $2.4B | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $2.4B | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $2.4B |
| Q1 26 | $1.5B | $468.0M | ||
| Q4 25 | $1.4B | $468.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.3B | $583.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.1B | $570.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.0B | $579.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $964.8M | $650.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $889.6M | $583.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $845.3M | $623.0M |
| Q1 26 | $1.7B | $4.2B | ||
| Q4 25 | $1.5B | $4.2B | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.4B | $4.3B | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.3B | $4.3B | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.1B | $4.2B | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.1B | $4.2B | ||
| Q3 24 | $983.1M | $4.2B | ||
| Q2 24 | $915.5M | $4.2B |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 5.37× | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 4.43× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 4.44× | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 4.29× | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 3.72× | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 4.19× | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 3.83× |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $74.6M | $367.0M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | — | $168.0M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | — | 50.3% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | — | — |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | 0.93× | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | $437.0M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | $74.6M | $367.0M | ||
| Q4 25 | $95.3M | $152.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $78.2M | $86.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $135.4M | $70.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $10.5M | $59.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $39.7M | $134.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $63.5M | $79.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $29.8M | $1.0M |
| Q1 26 | — | $168.0M | ||
| Q4 25 | $76.6M | $136.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $65.9M | $75.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $133.3M | $58.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $6.0M | $52.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $24.3M | $109.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $46.8M | $71.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $28.5M | $-6.0M |
| Q1 26 | — | 50.3% | ||
| Q4 25 | 28.3% | 40.7% | ||
| Q3 25 | 28.6% | 19.6% | ||
| Q2 25 | 69.5% | 14.6% | ||
| Q1 25 | 3.7% | 16.5% | ||
| Q4 24 | 17.2% | 32.4% | ||
| Q3 24 | 41.4% | 17.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | 37.1% | -1.6% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 6.9% | 4.8% | ||
| Q3 25 | 5.3% | 2.9% | ||
| Q2 25 | 1.1% | 3.0% | ||
| Q1 25 | 2.8% | 2.2% | ||
| Q4 24 | 10.9% | 7.4% | ||
| Q3 24 | 14.8% | 2.0% | ||
| Q2 24 | 1.7% | 1.9% |
| Q1 26 | 0.93× | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 2.12× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.86× | 0.82× | ||
| Q2 25 | 2.64× | 0.80× | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.33× | 0.97× | ||
| Q4 24 | 1.61× | 1.58× | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 0.77× | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 0.01× |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
ALAB
Segment breakdown not available.
WH
| Fee-related and other revenues | $334.0M | 100% |
| Management and other fees | $2.0M | 1% |