vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Allegiant Travel CO (ALGT) and NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. (NUS). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Allegiant Travel CO is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($732.4M vs $320.6M, roughly 2.3× NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC.). Allegiant Travel CO runs the higher net margin — 5.8% vs 0.6%, a 5.2% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, Allegiant Travel CO posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (4.8% vs -12.0%). Over the past eight quarters, Allegiant Travel CO's revenue compounded faster (11.0% CAGR vs -14.5%).
Allegiant Air, styled as allegiant, is an American low-cost airline headquartered in Las Vegas, Nevada. The airline focuses on serving leisure traffic from small and medium-sized cities which it considers to be underserved, using an ultra low-cost business model with minimal inclusions in fares and a greater number of add-on fees.
Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. is an American multilevel marketing company that develops and sells personal care products and dietary and nutritional supplements. Under the Nu Skin and Pharmanex brands, the company sells its products in 54 markets through a network of approximately 1.2 million independent distributors.
ALGT vs NUS — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q1 FY2026
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $732.4M | $320.6M |
| Net Profit | $42.5M | $1.8M |
| Gross Margin | — | 66.9% |
| Operating Margin | 11.1% | 34.4% |
| Net Margin | 5.8% | 0.6% |
| Revenue YoY | 4.8% | -12.0% |
| Net Profit YoY | 32.4% | — |
| EPS (diluted) | $2.30 | $0.04 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q1 26 | $732.4M | $320.6M | ||
| Q4 25 | $595.5M | $370.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $494.1M | $364.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $617.9M | $386.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | $616.8M | $364.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | $553.6M | $445.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | $489.0M | $430.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $594.5M | $439.1M |
| Q1 26 | $42.5M | $1.8M | ||
| Q4 25 | $31.9M | $14.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-43.6M | $17.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-65.2M | $21.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | $32.1M | $107.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-216.2M | $-36.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-36.8M | $8.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | $13.7M | $-118.3M |
| Q1 26 | — | 66.9% | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 70.7% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 70.5% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 68.8% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 67.8% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 62.7% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 70.1% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 70.0% |
| Q1 26 | 11.1% | 34.4% | ||
| Q4 25 | 11.2% | 6.3% | ||
| Q3 25 | -5.5% | 5.9% | ||
| Q2 25 | -10.9% | 8.0% | ||
| Q1 25 | 10.5% | -2.7% | ||
| Q4 24 | -47.7% | -11.9% | ||
| Q3 24 | -5.4% | 4.2% | ||
| Q2 24 | 5.9% | -28.6% |
| Q1 26 | 5.8% | 0.6% | ||
| Q4 25 | 5.4% | 3.9% | ||
| Q3 25 | -8.8% | 4.7% | ||
| Q2 25 | -10.5% | 5.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | 5.2% | 29.5% | ||
| Q4 24 | -39.1% | -8.1% | ||
| Q3 24 | -7.5% | 1.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | 2.3% | -26.9% |
| Q1 26 | $2.30 | $0.04 | ||
| Q4 25 | $1.82 | $0.27 | ||
| Q3 25 | $-2.41 | $0.34 | ||
| Q2 25 | $-3.62 | $0.43 | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.73 | $2.14 | ||
| Q4 24 | $-12.12 | $-0.73 | ||
| Q3 24 | $-2.05 | $0.17 | ||
| Q2 24 | $0.75 | $-2.38 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $902.1M | $198.7M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | $223.6M |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | — | $794.1M |
| Total Assets | — | $1.4B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | 0.28× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | $902.1M | $198.7M | ||
| Q4 25 | $805.7M | $239.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | $956.7M | $253.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $842.8M | $265.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $878.6M | $213.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $781.1M | $198.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $759.3M | $237.8M | ||
| Q2 24 | $791.9M | $232.9M |
| Q1 26 | — | $223.6M | ||
| Q4 25 | $1.7B | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.8B | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.8B | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.7B | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.6B | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.8B | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.7B | — |
| Q1 26 | — | $794.1M | ||
| Q4 25 | $1.1B | $805.2M | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.0B | $799.8M | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.1B | $787.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.1B | $754.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.1B | $651.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.3B | $706.9M | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.3B | $686.2M |
| Q1 26 | — | $1.4B | ||
| Q4 25 | $4.2B | $1.4B | ||
| Q3 25 | $4.4B | $1.4B | ||
| Q2 25 | $4.4B | $1.4B | ||
| Q1 25 | $4.5B | $1.4B | ||
| Q4 24 | $4.4B | $1.5B | ||
| Q3 24 | $4.8B | $1.6B | ||
| Q2 24 | $4.9B | $1.6B |
| Q1 26 | — | 0.28× | ||
| Q4 25 | 1.60× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 1.76× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 1.68× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 1.57× | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 1.48× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 1.36× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 1.30× | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
ALGT
| Passenger | $671.8M | 92% |
| Third party products | $42.3M | 6% |
| Fixed fee contracts | $18.1M | 2% |
| Resort and other | $175.0K | 0% |
NUS
Segment breakdown not available.