vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of APOGEE ENTERPRISES, INC. (APOG) and Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (CRDO). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
APOGEE ENTERPRISES, INC. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($351.4M vs $268.0M, roughly 1.3× Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd). Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd runs the higher net margin — 30.8% vs 4.7%, a 26.1% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (272.1% vs 1.6%). Over the past eight quarters, Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd's revenue compounded faster (124.8% CAGR vs 2.9%).
Apogee Electronics is an American manufacturer of audio interfaces, analog-to-digital and digital-to-analog converters, USB & iOS microphones, and audio production software.
Seiko Group is a corporate group composed of Seiko Group Corporation and its subsidiaries and affiliates. It used to be recognized as a corporate group consisting of three core companies Seiko Holdings Corp., Seiko Instruments Inc., and Seiko Epson Corp. The three companies were linked by a common thread of timepiece technology. Although Epson still develops and manufactures wristwatches for the Seiko Group, Epson and its subsidiaries are not considered part of the group.
APOG vs CRDO — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2026 vs Q2 FY2026
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $351.4M | $268.0M |
| Net Profit | $16.6M | $82.6M |
| Gross Margin | 22.4% | 67.5% |
| Operating Margin | 7.3% | 29.4% |
| Net Margin | 4.7% | 30.8% |
| Revenue YoY | 1.6% | 272.1% |
| Net Profit YoY | 568.8% | 2055.9% |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.78 | $0.44 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q1 26 | $351.4M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $348.6M | $268.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $358.2M | $223.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | $346.6M | $170.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $345.7M | $135.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $341.3M | $72.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $342.4M | $59.7M | ||
| Q2 24 | $331.5M | $60.8M |
| Q1 26 | $16.6M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $16.5M | $82.6M | ||
| Q3 25 | $23.6M | $63.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-2.7M | $36.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | $2.5M | $29.4M | ||
| Q4 24 | $21.0M | $-4.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $30.6M | $-9.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $31.0M | $-10.5M |
| Q1 26 | 22.4% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 23.8% | 67.5% | ||
| Q3 25 | 23.1% | 67.4% | ||
| Q2 25 | 21.7% | 67.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | 21.6% | 63.6% | ||
| Q4 24 | 26.1% | 63.2% | ||
| Q3 24 | 28.4% | 62.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | 29.8% | 65.8% |
| Q1 26 | 7.3% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 7.1% | 29.4% | ||
| Q3 25 | 7.5% | 27.2% | ||
| Q2 25 | 2.0% | 19.9% | ||
| Q1 25 | 1.8% | 19.4% | ||
| Q4 24 | 8.4% | -11.7% | ||
| Q3 24 | 12.3% | -24.2% | ||
| Q2 24 | 12.5% | -13.0% |
| Q1 26 | 4.7% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 4.7% | 30.8% | ||
| Q3 25 | 6.6% | 28.4% | ||
| Q2 25 | -0.8% | 21.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.7% | 21.7% | ||
| Q4 24 | 6.1% | -5.9% | ||
| Q3 24 | 8.9% | -16.0% | ||
| Q2 24 | 9.4% | -17.2% |
| Q1 26 | $0.78 | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $0.77 | $0.44 | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.10 | $0.34 | ||
| Q2 25 | $-0.13 | $0.22 | ||
| Q1 25 | $0.12 | $0.16 | ||
| Q4 24 | $0.96 | $-0.03 | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.40 | $-0.06 | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.41 | $-0.06 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $39.5M | $813.6M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | $232.3M | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $511.8M | $1.3B |
| Total Assets | $1.1B | $1.4B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | 0.45× | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | $39.5M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $41.3M | $813.6M | ||
| Q3 25 | $39.5M | $479.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $32.8M | $431.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | $41.4M | $379.2M | ||
| Q4 24 | $43.9M | $383.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $51.0M | $398.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $30.4M | $410.0M |
| Q1 26 | $232.3M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $285.0M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — |
| Q1 26 | $511.8M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $512.3M | $1.3B | ||
| Q3 25 | $500.2M | $781.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $481.8M | $681.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | $487.9M | $618.2M | ||
| Q4 24 | $522.1M | $567.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $506.4M | $553.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $480.0M | $540.2M |
| Q1 26 | $1.1B | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $1.1B | $1.4B | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.2B | $905.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.2B | $809.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.2B | $719.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.2B | $638.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | $917.1M | $644.9M | ||
| Q2 24 | $889.0M | $601.9M |
| Q1 26 | 0.45× | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.58× | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $122.5M | $61.7M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | — | $38.5M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | — | 14.4% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 7.8% | 8.7% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | 7.37× | 0.75× |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | $143.6M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | $122.5M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $29.3M | $61.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | $57.1M | $54.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-19.8M | $57.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $30.0M | $4.2M | ||
| Q4 24 | $31.0M | $10.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | $58.7M | $-7.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $5.5M | $4.2M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $22.9M | $38.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | $52.4M | $51.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-26.9M | $54.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $19.1M | $-383.0K | ||
| Q4 24 | $22.0M | $-11.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $50.2M | $-13.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-1.8M | $962.0K |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 6.6% | 14.4% | ||
| Q3 25 | 14.6% | 23.0% | ||
| Q2 25 | -7.8% | 31.9% | ||
| Q1 25 | 5.5% | -0.3% | ||
| Q4 24 | 6.4% | -16.2% | ||
| Q3 24 | 14.7% | -21.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | -0.5% | 1.6% |
| Q1 26 | 7.8% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 1.9% | 8.7% | ||
| Q3 25 | 1.3% | 1.3% | ||
| Q2 25 | 2.1% | 2.1% | ||
| Q1 25 | 3.2% | 3.4% | ||
| Q4 24 | 2.6% | 30.5% | ||
| Q3 24 | 2.5% | 9.8% | ||
| Q2 24 | 2.2% | 5.3% |
| Q1 26 | 7.37× | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 1.77× | 0.75× | ||
| Q3 25 | 2.41× | 0.85× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 1.58× | ||
| Q1 25 | 12.08× | 0.14× | ||
| Q4 24 | 1.48× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 1.92× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.18× | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
APOG
| Architectural Services | $127.1M | 36% |
| Architectural Metals | $110.0M | 31% |
| Architectural Glass | $67.4M | 19% |
| Performance Surfaces | $54.3M | 15% |
CRDO
| Other | $132.1M | 49% |
| HK | $104.4M | 39% |
| RESTOFTHEWORLD | $31.5M | 12% |