vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of BioLineRx Ltd. (BLRX) and Kentucky First Federal Bancorp (KFFB). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
BioLineRx Ltd. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($5.4M vs $2.8M, roughly 1.9× Kentucky First Federal Bancorp). Kentucky First Federal Bancorp runs the higher net margin — 10.7% vs 9.0%, a 1.8% gap on every dollar of revenue. Kentucky First Federal Bancorp produced more free cash flow last quarter ($-367.0K vs $-25.5M).
BioLineRx Ltd., or BioLine, is a publicly traded drug development company. Headquartered in Israel, its shares are traded on the NASDAQ Capital Market and on the Tel Aviv Stock Exchange.
Kentucky First Federal Bancorp is a U.S. regional bank holding company based in Kentucky. It offers retail and commercial banking services including deposits, mortgage loans, consumer lending and small business financing, serving local individual customers and small-to-medium enterprises across its Kentucky operating regions.
BLRX vs KFFB — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q2 FY2024 vs Q2 FY2026
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $5.4M | $2.8M |
| Net Profit | $484.0K | $304.0K |
| Gross Margin | 83.4% | — |
| Operating Margin | -107.0% | 14.1% |
| Net Margin | 9.0% | 10.7% |
| Revenue YoY | — | 28.3% |
| Net Profit YoY | 102.6% | 2238.5% |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.00 | $0.04 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | — | $2.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $2.7M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $2.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $2.2M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $2.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $2.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $5.4M | $2.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $1.8M |
| Q4 25 | — | $304.0K | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $344.0K | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $176.0K | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $7.0K | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $13.0K | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $-15.0K | ||
| Q2 24 | $484.0K | $-1.1M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $-107.0K |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 83.4% | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q4 25 | — | 14.1% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 17.0% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 10.3% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 0.7% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 0.3% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | -1.0% | ||
| Q2 24 | -107.0% | -58.7% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | -7.9% |
| Q4 25 | — | 10.7% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 12.9% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 7.6% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 0.3% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 0.6% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | -0.7% | ||
| Q2 24 | 9.0% | -56.7% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | -5.8% |
| Q4 25 | — | $0.04 | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $0.04 | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $0.02 | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $0.00 | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $0.00 | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $0.00 | ||
| Q2 24 | $0.00 | $-0.13 | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $-0.01 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $9.6M | $19.7M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $13.9M | $49.1M |
| Total Assets | $64.6M | $375.3M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | — | $19.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $14.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $19.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $27.8M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $21.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $17.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | $9.6M | $18.3M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $15.4M |
| Q4 25 | — | $49.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $48.8M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $48.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $48.2M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $48.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $48.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $13.9M | $48.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $49.0M |
| Q4 25 | — | $375.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $366.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $371.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $380.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $374.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $375.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $64.6M | $375.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $369.1M |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $-25.4M | $-303.0K |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $-25.5M | $-367.0K |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | -472.8% | -12.9% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 1.1% | 2.3% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | -52.56× | -1.00× |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | $-377.0K |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | — | $-303.0K | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $450.0K | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $-86.0K | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $-155.0K | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $1.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $-1.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-25.4M | $-1.5M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $-176.0K |
| Q4 25 | — | $-367.0K | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $445.0K | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $-235.0K | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $-220.0K | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $1.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $-1.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-25.5M | $-1.5M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $-191.0K |
| Q4 25 | — | -12.9% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 16.7% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | -9.7% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | -9.9% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 61.8% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | -70.2% | ||
| Q2 24 | -472.8% | -77.7% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | -10.4% |
| Q4 25 | — | 2.3% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 0.2% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 6.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 2.9% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 3.7% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 0.1% | ||
| Q2 24 | 1.1% | 3.4% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 0.8% |
| Q4 25 | — | -1.00× | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 1.31× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | -0.49× | ||
| Q1 25 | — | -22.14× | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 111.31× | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | -52.56× | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.