vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. (BNL) and Solo Brands, Inc. (SBDS). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($121.4M vs $94.0M, roughly 1.3× Solo Brands, Inc.). Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. runs the higher net margin — 38.2% vs -88.4%, a 126.7% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (11.7% vs -34.5%). Over the past eight quarters, Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s revenue compounded faster (7.1% CAGR vs 5.0%).
Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, owns, and manages a diversified portfolio of single-tenant commercial real estate assets across the United States. Its portfolio covers key segments including industrial facilities, healthcare properties, retail locations, and office spaces, all leased to tenants under long-term net lease agreements.
Conagra Brands, Inc. is an American consumer packaged goods holding company that makes and sells products under various brand names that are available in supermarkets, restaurants, and food service establishments. Based on its 2021 revenue, the company ranked 331st on the 2022 Fortune 500. Headquartered in Chicago, Illinois, Conagra was founded in Nebraska in 1919 and was originally called Nebraska Consolidated Mills.
BNL vs SBDS — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $121.4M | $94.0M |
| Net Profit | $46.4M | $-83.2M |
| Gross Margin | — | 60.6% |
| Operating Margin | 52.2% | -81.7% |
| Net Margin | 38.2% | -88.4% |
| Revenue YoY | 11.7% | -34.5% |
| Net Profit YoY | — | -42.9% |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.24 | $-45.73 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q1 26 | $121.4M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $118.3M | $94.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $114.2M | $53.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $113.0M | $92.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | $108.7M | $77.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | $112.1M | $143.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | $108.4M | $94.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $105.9M | $131.6M |
| Q1 26 | $46.4M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $33.1M | $-83.2M | ||
| Q3 25 | $26.5M | $-22.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $20.2M | $-20.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $16.7M | $-18.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $26.4M | $-58.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $35.6M | $-111.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $35.3M | $-4.0M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 60.6% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 60.0% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 61.3% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 55.2% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 61.1% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 41.8% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 62.8% |
| Q1 26 | 52.2% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | -81.7% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | -30.5% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | -10.7% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | -13.8% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | -38.5% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | -122.5% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 1.7% |
| Q1 26 | 38.2% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 28.0% | -88.4% | ||
| Q3 25 | 23.2% | -43.2% | ||
| Q2 25 | 17.8% | -22.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | 15.4% | -24.0% | ||
| Q4 24 | 23.5% | -40.6% | ||
| Q3 24 | 32.8% | -118.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | 33.4% | -3.1% |
| Q1 26 | $0.24 | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $0.17 | $-45.73 | ||
| Q3 25 | $0.14 | $-9.22 | ||
| Q2 25 | $0.10 | $-8.93 | ||
| Q1 25 | $0.09 | $-0.21 | ||
| Q4 24 | $0.13 | $-27.74 | ||
| Q3 24 | $0.19 | $-47.72 | ||
| Q2 24 | $0.19 | $-2.14 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $20.3M | $20.0M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | $242.1M |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $3.0B | $46.0M |
| Total Assets | $5.8B | $360.3M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | 5.26× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | $20.3M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $30.5M | $20.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $82.0M | $16.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | $20.8M | $18.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | $9.6M | $206.4M | ||
| Q4 24 | $14.8M | $12.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $9.0M | $12.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $18.3M | $20.1M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $2.5B | $242.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | $2.4B | $235.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $2.1B | $238.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $2.0B | $427.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.9B | $150.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $2.0B | $161.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.9B | $162.2M |
| Q1 26 | $3.0B | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $2.9B | $46.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $2.9B | $99.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | $2.9B | $113.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $2.9B | $121.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | $3.0B | $133.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $3.0B | $168.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $3.1B | $236.7M |
| Q1 26 | $5.8B | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $5.7B | $360.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $5.5B | $431.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $5.3B | $459.7M | ||
| Q1 25 | $5.2B | $692.4M | ||
| Q4 24 | $5.2B | $495.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | $5.3B | $553.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $5.3B | $642.0M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 0.87× | 5.26× | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.82× | 2.37× | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.73× | 2.11× | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.68× | 3.52× | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.64× | 1.13× | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.65× | 0.96× | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.62× | 0.69× |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | — | $6.4M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | — | — |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | — | — |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | — | — |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $299.5M | $6.4M | ||
| Q3 25 | $64.2M | $11.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $79.3M | $10.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | $71.5M | $-75.2M | ||
| Q4 24 | $276.3M | $13.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $67.3M | $378.0K | ||
| Q2 24 | $74.2M | $15.7M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $269.8M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $58.0M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $76.7M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $57.1M | $-78.4M | ||
| Q4 24 | $259.5M | $9.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $60.3M | $-5.9M | ||
| Q2 24 | $74.0M | $12.8M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 228.1% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 50.8% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 67.9% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 52.5% | -101.5% | ||
| Q4 24 | 231.4% | 6.3% | ||
| Q3 24 | 55.6% | -6.3% | ||
| Q2 24 | 69.9% | 9.8% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 25.1% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 5.4% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 2.3% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 13.2% | 4.2% | ||
| Q4 24 | 15.0% | 2.8% | ||
| Q3 24 | 6.5% | 6.7% | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.2% | 2.2% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 9.04× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 2.43× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 3.93× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 4.27× | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 10.47× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 1.89× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 2.10× | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
BNL
Segment breakdown not available.
SBDS
| Sales Channel Directly To Consumer | $65.4M | 70% |
| Sales Channel Through Intermediary | $28.6M | 30% |