vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. (BNL) and STONERIDGE INC (SRI). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

STONERIDGE INC is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($205.2M vs $121.4M, roughly 1.7× Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.). On growth, Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (11.7% vs -6.0%). Over the past eight quarters, Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s revenue compounded faster (7.1% CAGR vs -7.4%).

Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, owns, and manages a diversified portfolio of single-tenant commercial real estate assets across the United States. Its portfolio covers key segments including industrial facilities, healthcare properties, retail locations, and office spaces, all leased to tenants under long-term net lease agreements.

Stoneridge Inc is a global designer and manufacturer of advanced electrical and electronic components, integrated systems, and sensor solutions. It serves automotive, commercial vehicle, off-highway, and aerospace sectors, delivering products that boost vehicle safety, efficiency, connectivity, and environmental performance across key global markets.

BNL vs SRI — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
SRI
SRI
1.7× larger
SRI
$205.2M
$121.4M
BNL
Growing faster (revenue YoY)
BNL
BNL
+17.7% gap
BNL
11.7%
-6.0%
SRI
Faster 2-yr revenue CAGR
BNL
BNL
Annualised
BNL
7.1%
-7.4%
SRI

Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q4 FY2025

Metric
BNL
BNL
SRI
SRI
Revenue
$121.4M
$205.2M
Net Profit
$46.4M
Gross Margin
16.2%
Operating Margin
52.2%
-14.4%
Net Margin
38.2%
Revenue YoY
11.7%
-6.0%
Net Profit YoY
EPS (diluted)
$0.24
$-2.76

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
BNL
BNL
SRI
SRI
Q1 26
$121.4M
Q4 25
$118.3M
$205.2M
Q3 25
$114.2M
$210.3M
Q2 25
$113.0M
$228.0M
Q1 25
$108.7M
$217.9M
Q4 24
$112.1M
$218.2M
Q3 24
$108.4M
$213.8M
Q2 24
$105.9M
$237.1M
Net Profit
BNL
BNL
SRI
SRI
Q1 26
$46.4M
Q4 25
$33.1M
Q3 25
$26.5M
$-9.4M
Q2 25
$20.2M
$-9.4M
Q1 25
$16.7M
$-7.2M
Q4 24
$26.4M
Q3 24
$35.6M
$-7.1M
Q2 24
$35.3M
$2.8M
Gross Margin
BNL
BNL
SRI
SRI
Q1 26
Q4 25
16.2%
Q3 25
20.3%
Q2 25
21.5%
Q1 25
21.2%
Q4 24
19.5%
Q3 24
20.8%
Q2 24
22.7%
Operating Margin
BNL
BNL
SRI
SRI
Q1 26
52.2%
Q4 25
-14.4%
Q3 25
-1.6%
Q2 25
-1.1%
Q1 25
-1.5%
Q4 24
-2.0%
Q3 24
0.1%
Q2 24
1.4%
Net Margin
BNL
BNL
SRI
SRI
Q1 26
38.2%
Q4 25
28.0%
Q3 25
23.2%
-4.5%
Q2 25
17.8%
-4.1%
Q1 25
15.4%
-3.3%
Q4 24
23.5%
Q3 24
32.8%
-3.3%
Q2 24
33.4%
1.2%
EPS (diluted)
BNL
BNL
SRI
SRI
Q1 26
$0.24
Q4 25
$0.17
$-2.76
Q3 25
$0.14
$-0.34
Q2 25
$0.10
$-0.34
Q1 25
$0.09
$-0.26
Q4 24
$0.13
$-0.22
Q3 24
$0.19
$-0.26
Q2 24
$0.19
$0.10

Balance Sheet & Financial Strength

Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.

Metric
BNL
BNL
SRI
SRI
Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand
$20.3M
$66.3M
Total DebtLower is stronger
$180.9M
Stockholders' EquityBook value
$3.0B
$179.8M
Total Assets
$5.8B
$551.2M
Debt / EquityLower = less leverage
1.01×

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Cash + ST Investments
BNL
BNL
SRI
SRI
Q1 26
$20.3M
Q4 25
$30.5M
$66.3M
Q3 25
$82.0M
$54.0M
Q2 25
$20.8M
$49.8M
Q1 25
$9.6M
$79.1M
Q4 24
$14.8M
$71.8M
Q3 24
$9.0M
$54.1M
Q2 24
$18.3M
$42.1M
Total Debt
BNL
BNL
SRI
SRI
Q1 26
Q4 25
$2.5B
$180.9M
Q3 25
$2.4B
Q2 25
$2.1B
Q1 25
$2.0B
Q4 24
$1.9B
$201.6M
Q3 24
$2.0B
Q2 24
$1.9B
Stockholders' Equity
BNL
BNL
SRI
SRI
Q1 26
$3.0B
Q4 25
$2.9B
$179.8M
Q3 25
$2.9B
$251.2M
Q2 25
$2.9B
$260.5M
Q1 25
$2.9B
$253.1M
Q4 24
$3.0B
$245.3M
Q3 24
$3.0B
$271.4M
Q2 24
$3.1B
$270.5M
Total Assets
BNL
BNL
SRI
SRI
Q1 26
$5.8B
Q4 25
$5.7B
$551.2M
Q3 25
$5.5B
$632.1M
Q2 25
$5.3B
$639.4M
Q1 25
$5.2B
$657.4M
Q4 24
$5.2B
$621.6M
Q3 24
$5.3B
$662.5M
Q2 24
$5.3B
$666.7M
Debt / Equity
BNL
BNL
SRI
SRI
Q1 26
Q4 25
0.87×
1.01×
Q3 25
0.82×
Q2 25
0.73×
Q1 25
0.68×
Q4 24
0.64×
0.82×
Q3 24
0.65×
Q2 24
0.62×

Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency

How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.

Metric
BNL
BNL
SRI
SRI
Operating Cash FlowLast quarter
$8.8M
Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex
$2.6M
FCF MarginFCF / Revenue
1.3%
Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue
3.0%
Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit
TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters
$12.2M

8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.

Operating Cash Flow
BNL
BNL
SRI
SRI
Q1 26
Q4 25
$299.5M
$8.8M
Q3 25
$64.2M
$3.6M
Q2 25
$79.3M
$10.7M
Q1 25
$71.5M
$10.9M
Q4 24
$276.3M
$19.2M
Q3 24
$67.3M
$10.8M
Q2 24
$74.2M
$8.7M
Free Cash Flow
BNL
BNL
SRI
SRI
Q1 26
Q4 25
$269.8M
$2.6M
Q3 25
$58.0M
$-2.7M
Q2 25
$76.7M
$7.4M
Q1 25
$57.1M
$4.8M
Q4 24
$259.5M
$14.0M
Q3 24
$60.3M
$4.6M
Q2 24
$74.0M
$1.5M
FCF Margin
BNL
BNL
SRI
SRI
Q1 26
Q4 25
228.1%
1.3%
Q3 25
50.8%
-1.3%
Q2 25
67.9%
3.3%
Q1 25
52.5%
2.2%
Q4 24
231.4%
6.4%
Q3 24
55.6%
2.2%
Q2 24
69.9%
0.6%
Capex Intensity
BNL
BNL
SRI
SRI
Q1 26
Q4 25
25.1%
3.0%
Q3 25
5.4%
3.0%
Q2 25
2.3%
1.4%
Q1 25
13.2%
2.8%
Q4 24
15.0%
2.4%
Q3 24
6.5%
2.9%
Q2 24
0.2%
3.0%
Cash Conversion
BNL
BNL
SRI
SRI
Q1 26
Q4 25
9.04×
Q3 25
2.43×
Q2 25
3.93×
Q1 25
4.27×
Q4 24
10.47×
Q3 24
1.89×
Q2 24
2.10×
3.11×

Financial Flow Comparison

Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.

Revenue Breakdown by Segment

BNL
BNL

Segment breakdown not available.

SRI
SRI

Control Devices$51.7M25%
Electronics$38.0M19%
EE$34.2M17%
SE$28.6M14%
NL$24.5M12%
Stoneridge Brazil$14.1M7%
Asia Pacific$13.1M6%

Related Comparisons