vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Bank7 Corp. (BSVN) and Maison Solutions Inc. (MSS). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Maison Solutions Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($27.6M vs $24.1M, roughly 1.1× Bank7 Corp.). Bank7 Corp. runs the higher net margin — 44.7% vs -18.0%, a 62.7% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, Bank7 Corp. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (-0.1% vs -10.9%). Over the past eight quarters, Maison Solutions Inc.'s revenue compounded faster (42.5% CAGR vs 0.2%).
Bank7 Corp. is a U.S.-headquartered financial holding company that operates the full-service community bank Bank7. It provides a range of commercial and consumer banking products including deposit accounts, small business loans, commercial real estate financing, and personal lending solutions, with its primary market footprint covering Oklahoma, Texas, and Kansas, targeting small to medium-sized enterprises and retail customers.
Maison Solutions Inc.MSSEarnings & Financial Report
Maison Solutions Inc. is a specialty home goods retail company that provides a diverse portfolio of stylish, affordably priced furniture, home decor items, and daily household products. Its primary market is the Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area in China, serving mass consumers through both offline physical stores and online e-commerce channels.
BSVN vs MSS — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q2 FY2026
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $24.1M | $27.6M |
| Net Profit | $10.8M | $-5.0M |
| Gross Margin | — | 23.4% |
| Operating Margin | 58.7% | -4.9% |
| Net Margin | 44.7% | -18.0% |
| Revenue YoY | -0.1% | -10.9% |
| Net Profit YoY | -2.9% | -1840.5% |
| EPS (diluted) | $1.13 | $-0.23 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $24.1M | $27.6M | ||
| Q3 25 | $25.2M | $27.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $24.4M | $34.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $22.6M | $32.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | $24.1M | $29.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | $24.9M | $28.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $24.4M | $16.9M | ||
| Q1 24 | $24.0M | $13.6M |
| Q4 25 | $10.8M | $-5.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $10.8M | $-1.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $11.1M | $-287.4K | ||
| Q1 25 | $10.3M | $1.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $11.1M | $-256.0K | ||
| Q3 24 | $11.8M | $700.9K | ||
| Q2 24 | $11.5M | $-2.8M | ||
| Q1 24 | $11.3M | $-549.0K |
| Q4 25 | — | 23.4% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 24.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 9.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 21.8% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 26.9% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 28.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 13.0% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 23.4% |
| Q4 25 | 58.7% | -4.9% | ||
| Q3 25 | 56.2% | 0.7% | ||
| Q2 25 | 60.2% | -15.9% | ||
| Q1 25 | 60.7% | 3.7% | ||
| Q4 24 | 61.0% | 3.2% | ||
| Q3 24 | 62.2% | 7.3% | ||
| Q2 24 | 62.5% | -14.4% | ||
| Q1 24 | 62.0% | -2.3% |
| Q4 25 | 44.7% | -18.0% | ||
| Q3 25 | 43.0% | -5.7% | ||
| Q2 25 | 45.4% | -0.8% | ||
| Q1 25 | 45.7% | 3.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | 46.0% | -0.9% | ||
| Q3 24 | 47.3% | 2.5% | ||
| Q2 24 | 47.2% | -16.4% | ||
| Q1 24 | 47.0% | -4.0% |
| Q4 25 | $1.13 | $-0.23 | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.13 | $-0.08 | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.16 | $-0.02 | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.08 | $0.06 | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.16 | $-0.01 | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.24 | $0.04 | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.23 | $-0.16 | ||
| Q1 24 | $1.21 | $-0.03 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | — | — |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | $2.6M |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $251.0M | $11.6M |
| Total Assets | $2.0B | $75.4M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | 0.22× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $1.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $775.4K | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $445.4K | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $355.7K | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $588.9K | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $2.1M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $9.4M |
| Q4 25 | — | $2.6M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $2.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $2.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $2.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $2.6M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $2.6M |
| Q4 25 | $251.0M | $11.6M | ||
| Q3 25 | $241.7M | $10.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | $231.9M | $11.7M | ||
| Q1 25 | $221.7M | $12.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $213.2M | $10.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $204.2M | $11.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $190.8M | $10.5M | ||
| Q1 24 | $180.4M | $13.3M |
| Q4 25 | $2.0B | $75.4M | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.9B | $73.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.8B | $77.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.8B | $82.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.7B | $82.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.7B | $82.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.7B | $82.4M | ||
| Q1 24 | $1.8B | $44.2M |
| Q4 25 | — | 0.22× | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 0.26× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 0.22× | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 0.23× | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 0.24× | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 0.19× |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $46.1M | $-1.7M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $41.4M | — |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | 171.7% | — |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 19.7% | — |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | 4.28× | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $74.8M | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $46.1M | $-1.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | $16.6M | $1.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | $9.4M | $-1.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | $11.0M | $1.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | $55.0M | $1.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | $13.4M | $3.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $8.1M | $-2.6M | ||
| Q1 24 | $20.4M | $-1.4M |
| Q4 25 | $41.4M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $16.4M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $8.8M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $8.2M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $50.8M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $12.7M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $6.5M | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $19.8M | — |
| Q4 25 | 171.7% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 65.0% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 36.1% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 36.3% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 210.6% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 51.2% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 26.8% | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 82.3% | — |
| Q4 25 | 19.7% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.8% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 2.6% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 12.4% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 17.4% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 2.5% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 6.6% | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 2.8% | — |
| Q4 25 | 4.28× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 1.53× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.85× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 1.06× | 1.66× | ||
| Q4 24 | 4.96× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 1.13× | 5.12× | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.71× | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 1.81× | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
BSVN
Segment breakdown not available.
MSS
| Perishables | $14.4M | 52% |
| Nonperishables | $13.2M | 48% |