vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of COLONY BANKCORP INC (CBAN) and IonQ, Inc. (IONQ). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
IonQ, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($61.9M vs $39.9M, roughly 1.6× COLONY BANKCORP INC). IonQ, Inc. runs the higher net margin — 1217.8% vs 20.6%, a 1197.2% gap on every dollar of revenue.
Colony Bankcorp Inc is a US-based bank holding company that operates Colony Bank. It provides a full suite of personal and commercial banking services including deposit accounts, consumer and business loans, mortgage services, and wealth management solutions, primarily serving retail customers and small-to-medium enterprises across the state of Georgia.
IonQ, Inc. is an American quantum computing hardware and software company headquartered in College Park, Maryland. The company develops general-purpose trapped ion quantum computers and accompanying software to generate, optimize, and execute quantum circuits.
CBAN vs IONQ — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $39.9M | $61.9M |
| Net Profit | $8.2M | $753.7M |
| Gross Margin | — | — |
| Operating Margin | — | -369.4% |
| Net Margin | 20.6% | 1217.8% |
| Revenue YoY | — | 428.5% |
| Net Profit YoY | 24.1% | 473.1% |
| EPS (diluted) | — | $2.60 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q1 26 | $39.9M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $36.9M | $61.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $32.8M | $39.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $32.5M | $20.7M | ||
| Q1 25 | $30.0M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $30.8M | $11.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $28.6M | $12.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $27.9M | $11.4M |
| Q1 26 | $8.2M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $753.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | $5.8M | $-1.1B | ||
| Q2 25 | $8.0M | $-176.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $6.6M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $-202.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $5.6M | $-52.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $5.5M | $-37.6M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 25.9% | -369.4% | ||
| Q3 25 | 22.2% | -423.5% | ||
| Q2 25 | 30.9% | -776.0% | ||
| Q1 25 | 27.6% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 28.8% | -661.9% | ||
| Q3 24 | 24.6% | -428.5% | ||
| Q2 24 | 24.8% | -430.0% |
| Q1 26 | 20.6% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 1217.8% | ||
| Q3 25 | 17.7% | -2646.3% | ||
| Q2 25 | 24.6% | -854.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | 22.0% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | -1725.0% | ||
| Q3 24 | 19.7% | -423.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | 19.6% | -330.0% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $0.42 | $2.60 | ||
| Q3 25 | $0.33 | $-3.58 | ||
| Q2 25 | $0.46 | $-0.70 | ||
| Q1 25 | $0.38 | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $0.43 | $-0.95 | ||
| Q3 24 | $0.32 | $-0.24 | ||
| Q2 24 | $0.31 | $-0.18 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $295.8M | $2.4B |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $380.4M | $3.8B |
| Total Assets | $3.7B | $6.6B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | $295.8M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | $2.4B | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $1.1B | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $546.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $340.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $365.7M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $369.8M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $258.1M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $248.0M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — |
| Q1 26 | $380.4M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $375.9M | $3.8B | ||
| Q3 25 | $302.3M | $2.3B | ||
| Q2 25 | $293.9M | $1.2B | ||
| Q1 25 | $286.9M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $278.7M | $383.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $276.1M | $435.7M | ||
| Q2 24 | $264.7M | $463.3M |
| Q1 26 | $3.7B | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $3.7B | $6.6B | ||
| Q3 25 | $3.2B | $4.3B | ||
| Q2 25 | $3.1B | $1.3B | ||
| Q1 25 | $3.2B | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $3.1B | $508.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | $3.1B | $497.9M | ||
| Q2 24 | $3.0B | $517.4M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 0.69× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.89× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | — | $-74.5M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | — | $-83.3M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | — | -134.6% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | — | 14.2% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | -0.10× |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | $-307.3M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $-5.5M | $-74.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | $14.4M | $-123.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | $15.8M | $-52.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | $17.9M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $23.4M | $-39.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | $20.5M | $-19.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.1M | $-26.6M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $-6.9M | $-83.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $14.1M | $-127.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $15.8M | $-53.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $17.6M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $22.3M | $-43.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $20.2M | $-23.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $990.0K | $-34.1M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | -18.7% | -134.6% | ||
| Q3 25 | 42.9% | -319.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | 48.5% | -259.8% | ||
| Q1 25 | 58.7% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 72.5% | -367.4% | ||
| Q3 24 | 70.6% | -185.3% | ||
| Q2 24 | 3.5% | -299.3% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 3.7% | 14.2% | ||
| Q3 25 | 1.1% | 10.4% | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.3% | 5.8% | ||
| Q1 25 | 1.2% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 3.5% | 30.7% | ||
| Q3 24 | 1.0% | 30.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.5% | 65.8% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | -0.10× | ||
| Q3 25 | 2.48× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 1.99× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 2.71× | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 3.64× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.20× | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
CBAN
| Net Interest Income | $29.2M | 73% |
| Noninterest Income | $10.7M | 27% |
IONQ
| Other | $31.2M | 50% |
| Platform Consulting And Support Services | $30.7M | 50% |