vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Cambium Networks Corp (CMBM) and LINKBANCORP, Inc. (LNKB). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
LINKBANCORP, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($46.0M vs $40.3M, roughly 1.1× Cambium Networks Corp). LINKBANCORP, Inc. runs the higher net margin — 6.4% vs -17.9%, a 24.3% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, LINKBANCORP, Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (7.3% vs -23.2%). LINKBANCORP, Inc. produced more free cash flow last quarter ($23.8M vs $-10.8M). Over the past eight quarters, LINKBANCORP, Inc.'s revenue compounded faster (6.6% CAGR vs -27.2%).
Cambium Networks Corporation is an American manufacturer of wireless telecommunications equipment, including Enterprise WiFi, Network switch, Internet of Things, and fixed wireless broadband and Wi-Fi for enterprises products for Internet access. Publicly traded on the NASDAQ stock exchange, it spun out of Motorola in October 2011.
LINKBANCORP, Inc. is a US-based bank holding company that offers comprehensive retail and commercial banking services to individual consumers, small businesses, and mid-sized enterprises. Its core offerings include deposit accounts, lending products, wealth management solutions, and digital banking services, primarily serving customers across regional markets in Pennsylvania.
CMBM vs LNKB — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2024 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $40.3M | $46.0M |
| Net Profit | $-7.2M | $2.9M |
| Gross Margin | 36.6% | — |
| Operating Margin | -28.4% | 8.5% |
| Net Margin | -17.9% | 6.4% |
| Revenue YoY | -23.2% | 7.3% |
| Net Profit YoY | 71.0% | -61.2% |
| EPS (diluted) | $-0.26 | $0.08 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | — | $46.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $44.8M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $42.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $53.4M | ||
| Q4 24 | $40.3M | $42.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $44.7M | $42.9M | ||
| Q2 24 | $45.2M | $41.3M | ||
| Q1 24 | $47.1M | $40.5M |
| Q4 25 | — | $2.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $7.8M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $7.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $15.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-7.2M | $7.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-34.5M | $7.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-14.2M | $5.8M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-18.4M | $5.7M |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 36.6% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 43.6% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 32.5% | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 29.8% | — |
| Q4 25 | — | 8.5% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 22.3% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 22.4% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 36.0% | ||
| Q4 24 | -28.4% | 22.6% | ||
| Q3 24 | -69.6% | 21.3% | ||
| Q2 24 | -27.2% | 18.0% | ||
| Q1 24 | -33.1% | 18.1% |
| Q4 25 | — | 6.4% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 17.5% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 17.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 28.7% | ||
| Q4 24 | -17.9% | 17.7% | ||
| Q3 24 | -77.3% | 16.5% | ||
| Q2 24 | -31.5% | 14.1% | ||
| Q1 24 | -39.2% | 14.1% |
| Q4 25 | — | $0.08 | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $0.21 | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $0.20 | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $0.41 | ||
| Q4 24 | $-0.26 | $0.21 | ||
| Q3 24 | $-1.22 | $0.19 | ||
| Q2 24 | $-0.51 | $0.16 | ||
| Q1 24 | $-0.66 | $0.15 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | — | $52.3M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | $67.6M | $177.3M |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $-3.2M | $306.4M |
| Total Assets | $173.7M | $3.1B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | 0.58× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | — | $52.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $194.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $155.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $220.2M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $166.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $191.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $181.7M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $172.3M |
| Q4 25 | — | $177.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $102.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $102.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $102.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | $67.6M | $112.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | $67.6M | $102.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $68.9M | $102.3M | ||
| Q1 24 | $63.8M | $102.2M |
| Q4 25 | — | $306.4M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $305.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $298.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $294.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-3.2M | $280.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.9M | $277.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $34.1M | $271.4M | ||
| Q1 24 | $45.0M | $268.2M |
| Q4 25 | — | $3.1B | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $3.1B | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $2.9B | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $2.9B | ||
| Q4 24 | $173.7M | $2.9B | ||
| Q3 24 | $194.3M | $2.9B | ||
| Q2 24 | $221.1M | $2.9B | ||
| Q1 24 | $219.8M | $2.8B |
| Q4 25 | — | 0.58× | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 0.33× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 0.34× | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 0.35× | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 0.40× | ||
| Q3 24 | 36.12× | 0.37× | ||
| Q2 24 | 2.02× | 0.38× | ||
| Q1 24 | 1.42× | 0.38× |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $-10.4M | $25.3M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $-10.8M | $23.8M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | -26.8% | 51.7% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 1.1% | 3.2% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | 8.59× |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $-21.4M | $55.3M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | — | $25.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $23.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $6.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $2.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-10.4M | $25.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | $8.9M | $14.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $2.4M | $6.4M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-15.9M | $-771.0K |
| Q4 25 | — | $23.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $23.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $6.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $2.2M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-10.8M | $22.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | $6.8M | $13.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $87.0K | $6.3M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-17.4M | $-1.2M |
| Q4 25 | — | 51.7% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 51.8% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 14.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 4.2% | ||
| Q4 24 | -26.8% | 52.6% | ||
| Q3 24 | 15.2% | 30.5% | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.2% | 15.3% | ||
| Q1 24 | -37.0% | -3.0% |
| Q4 25 | — | 3.2% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 0.8% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 0.4% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 0.7% | ||
| Q4 24 | 1.1% | 6.7% | ||
| Q3 24 | 4.8% | 2.1% | ||
| Q2 24 | 5.1% | 0.1% | ||
| Q1 24 | 3.3% | 1.1% |
| Q4 25 | — | 8.59× | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 3.01× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 0.85× | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 0.17× | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 3.35× | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 1.97× | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 1.10× | ||
| Q1 24 | — | -0.13× |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
CMBM
| Enterprise | $16.6M | 41% |
| Point To Multi Point | $16.4M | 41% |
| Other | $5.8M | 14% |
LNKB
Segment breakdown not available.