vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of CENTURY CASINOS INC (CNTY) and PAMT CORP (PAMT). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
PAMT CORP is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($141.3M vs $138.0M, roughly 1.0× CENTURY CASINOS INC). CENTURY CASINOS INC runs the higher net margin — -13.0% vs -20.7%, a 7.7% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, CENTURY CASINOS INC posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (0.2% vs -15.1%). CENTURY CASINOS INC produced more free cash flow last quarter ($-4.7M vs $-25.0M). Over the past eight quarters, CENTURY CASINOS INC's revenue compounded faster (0.7% CAGR vs -12.0%).
Century Casinos, Inc. is a gambling company based in Colorado Springs, Colorado.
CNTY vs PAMT — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $138.0M | $141.3M |
| Net Profit | $-17.9M | $-29.3M |
| Gross Margin | — | — |
| Operating Margin | 7.6% | -27.0% |
| Net Margin | -13.0% | -20.7% |
| Revenue YoY | 0.2% | -15.1% |
| Net Profit YoY | 80.1% | 7.4% |
| EPS (diluted) | $-0.62 | $-1.38 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $138.0M | $141.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $153.7M | $150.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | $150.8M | $151.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | $130.4M | $155.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | $137.8M | $166.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | $155.7M | $182.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $146.4M | $182.9M | ||
| Q1 24 | $136.0M | $182.6M |
| Q4 25 | $-17.9M | $-29.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-10.5M | $-5.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-12.3M | $-9.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-20.6M | $-8.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-90.3M | $-31.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-8.1M | $2.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-41.6M | $-2.9M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-13.5M | $281.0K |
| Q4 25 | 7.6% | -27.0% | ||
| Q3 25 | 11.1% | -3.8% | ||
| Q2 25 | 11.0% | -7.3% | ||
| Q1 25 | 5.5% | -5.9% | ||
| Q4 24 | -45.5% | -22.6% | ||
| Q3 24 | 11.5% | 1.3% | ||
| Q2 24 | 9.7% | -0.4% | ||
| Q1 24 | 6.1% | -0.4% |
| Q4 25 | -13.0% | -20.7% | ||
| Q3 25 | -6.9% | -3.7% | ||
| Q2 25 | -8.2% | -6.4% | ||
| Q1 25 | -15.8% | -5.2% | ||
| Q4 24 | -65.6% | -19.0% | ||
| Q3 24 | -5.2% | 1.3% | ||
| Q2 24 | -28.4% | -1.6% | ||
| Q1 24 | -10.0% | 0.2% |
| Q4 25 | $-0.62 | $-1.38 | ||
| Q3 25 | $-0.35 | $-0.27 | ||
| Q2 25 | $-0.40 | $-0.46 | ||
| Q1 25 | $-0.67 | $-0.37 | ||
| Q4 24 | $-2.95 | $-1.44 | ||
| Q3 24 | $-0.26 | $0.11 | ||
| Q2 24 | $-1.36 | $-0.13 | ||
| Q1 24 | $-0.45 | $0.01 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $68.9M | $83.7M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | $328.9M | $333.9M |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $-97.7M | $210.5M |
| Total Assets | $1.1B | $697.9M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | 1.59× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $68.9M | $83.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | $77.7M | $115.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $85.5M | $117.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | $84.7M | $102.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | $98.8M | $110.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $118.8M | $92.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | $123.2M | $114.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | $136.5M | $125.8M |
| Q4 25 | $328.9M | $333.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $329.3M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $328.0M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $328.8M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $328.2M | $325.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | $327.5M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $328.8M | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $328.5M | — |
| Q4 25 | $-97.7M | $210.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-78.6M | $239.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-66.9M | $244.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-54.3M | $269.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-34.7M | $277.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | $56.8M | $308.9M | ||
| Q2 24 | $64.6M | $306.7M | ||
| Q1 24 | $106.1M | $314.6M |
| Q4 25 | $1.1B | $697.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.2B | $715.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.2B | $707.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.2B | $712.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.2B | $741.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.3B | $756.7M | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.3B | $733.5M | ||
| Q1 24 | $1.3B | $746.4M |
| Q4 25 | — | 1.59× | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 1.17× | ||
| Q3 24 | 5.77× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 5.09× | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 3.10× | — |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $-114.0K | $-5.8M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $-4.7M | $-25.0M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | -3.4% | -17.7% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 3.3% | 13.6% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $-15.3M | $-23.4M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $-114.0K | $-5.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | $144.0K | $5.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $11.3M | $12.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-4.6M | $5.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-2.3M | $15.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $7.4M | $15.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $3.0M | $18.7M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-11.5M | $9.6M |
| Q4 25 | $-4.7M | $-25.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-4.7M | $2.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $5.5M | $5.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-11.3M | $-6.8M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-16.9M | $-39.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-2.8M | $-33.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-12.9M | $4.1M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-29.9M | $-12.2M |
| Q4 25 | -3.4% | -17.7% | ||
| Q3 25 | -3.1% | 1.7% | ||
| Q2 25 | 3.6% | 3.9% | ||
| Q1 25 | -8.7% | -4.4% | ||
| Q4 24 | -12.3% | -24.0% | ||
| Q3 24 | -1.8% | -18.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | -8.8% | 2.2% | ||
| Q1 24 | -22.0% | -6.7% |
| Q4 25 | 3.3% | 13.6% | ||
| Q3 25 | 3.2% | 2.3% | ||
| Q2 25 | 3.9% | 4.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | 5.1% | 7.6% | ||
| Q4 24 | 10.7% | 33.1% | ||
| Q3 24 | 6.6% | 26.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | 10.9% | 8.0% | ||
| Q1 24 | 13.5% | 12.0% |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 6.44× | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 34.11× |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
CNTY
| Gaming | $103.9M | 75% |
| Food And Beverage | $13.2M | 10% |
| Hotel | $10.5M | 8% |
| Other | $5.2M | 4% |
| Pari Mutuel And Sports Betting And Igaming | $5.2M | 4% |
PAMT
| Freight Transportation Service | $123.1M | 87% |
| Fuel Surcharge | $18.2M | 13% |