vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (CRDO) and Oncology Institute, Inc. (TOI). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($268.0M vs $142.0M, roughly 1.9× Oncology Institute, Inc.). Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd runs the higher net margin — 30.8% vs -5.3%, a 36.1% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (272.1% vs 41.6%). Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd produced more free cash flow last quarter ($38.5M vs $2.2M). Over the past eight quarters, Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd's revenue compounded faster (124.8% CAGR vs 22.5%).
Seiko Group is a corporate group composed of Seiko Group Corporation and its subsidiaries and affiliates. It used to be recognized as a corporate group consisting of three core companies Seiko Holdings Corp., Seiko Instruments Inc., and Seiko Epson Corp. The three companies were linked by a common thread of timepiece technology. Although Epson still develops and manufactures wristwatches for the Seiko Group, Epson and its subsidiaries are not considered part of the group.
Oncology Institute, Inc. is a specialized healthcare enterprise focused on delivering patient-centric, evidence-based oncology care services, including advanced treatment regimens, clinical trial access, and supportive care programs. It primarily operates across the United States, serving patients with diverse cancer diagnoses and partnering with care teams to improve treatment outcomes.
CRDO vs TOI — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q2 FY2026 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $268.0M | $142.0M |
| Net Profit | $82.6M | $-7.5M |
| Gross Margin | 67.5% | — |
| Operating Margin | 29.4% | -4.9% |
| Net Margin | 30.8% | -5.3% |
| Revenue YoY | 272.1% | 41.6% |
| Net Profit YoY | 2055.9% | 43.0% |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.44 | $-0.04 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $268.0M | $142.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $223.1M | $136.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $170.0M | $119.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $135.0M | $104.4M | ||
| Q4 24 | $72.0M | $100.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | $59.7M | $99.9M | ||
| Q2 24 | $60.8M | $98.6M | ||
| Q1 24 | $53.1M | $94.7M |
| Q4 25 | $82.6M | $-7.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | $63.4M | $-16.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $36.6M | $-17.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $29.4M | $-19.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-4.2M | $-13.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-9.5M | $-16.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-10.5M | $-15.5M | ||
| Q1 24 | $428.0K | $-19.9M |
| Q4 25 | 67.5% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 67.4% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 67.2% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 63.6% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 63.2% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 62.4% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 65.8% | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 61.4% | — |
| Q4 25 | 29.4% | -4.9% | ||
| Q3 25 | 27.2% | -5.9% | ||
| Q2 25 | 19.9% | -9.4% | ||
| Q1 25 | 19.4% | -9.5% | ||
| Q4 24 | -11.7% | -11.9% | ||
| Q3 24 | -24.2% | -13.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | -13.0% | -16.6% | ||
| Q1 24 | -11.1% | -19.0% |
| Q4 25 | 30.8% | -5.3% | ||
| Q3 25 | 28.4% | -12.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | 21.5% | -14.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | 21.7% | -18.8% | ||
| Q4 24 | -5.9% | -13.1% | ||
| Q3 24 | -16.0% | -16.1% | ||
| Q2 24 | -17.2% | -15.7% | ||
| Q1 24 | 0.8% | -21.0% |
| Q4 25 | $0.44 | $-0.04 | ||
| Q3 25 | $0.34 | $-0.14 | ||
| Q2 25 | $0.22 | $-0.15 | ||
| Q1 25 | $0.16 | $-0.21 | ||
| Q4 24 | $-0.03 | $-0.14 | ||
| Q3 24 | $-0.06 | $-0.18 | ||
| Q2 24 | $-0.06 | $-0.17 | ||
| Q1 24 | $0.00 | $-0.22 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $813.6M | — |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $1.3B | $-15.7M |
| Total Assets | $1.4B | $164.7M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $813.6M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $479.6M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $431.3M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $379.2M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $383.0M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $398.6M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $410.0M | $9.9M | ||
| Q1 24 | $409.1M | $29.8M |
| Q4 25 | $1.3B | $-15.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | $781.4M | $-12.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | $681.6M | $-9.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $618.2M | $5.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | $567.9M | $3.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | $553.1M | $15.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | $540.2M | $29.2M | ||
| Q1 24 | $534.0M | $41.3M |
| Q4 25 | $1.4B | $164.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | $905.2M | $163.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $809.3M | $159.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $719.9M | $164.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $638.6M | $172.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $644.9M | $179.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $601.9M | $179.6M | ||
| Q1 24 | $592.5M | $204.5M |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $61.7M | $3.2M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $38.5M | $2.2M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | 14.4% | 1.5% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 8.7% | 0.7% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | 0.75× | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $143.6M | $-27.8M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $61.7M | $3.2M | ||
| Q3 25 | $54.2M | $-12.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $57.8M | $-10.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $4.2M | $-5.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $10.3M | $4.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-7.2M | $819.0K | ||
| Q2 24 | $4.2M | $-15.7M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-1.0M | $-15.9M |
| Q4 25 | $38.5M | $2.2M | ||
| Q3 25 | $51.3M | $-13.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $54.2M | $-11.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-383.0K | $-5.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-11.7M | $2.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-13.1M | $417.0K | ||
| Q2 24 | $962.0K | $-17.5M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-6.1M | $-16.5M |
| Q4 25 | 14.4% | 1.5% | ||
| Q3 25 | 23.0% | -9.7% | ||
| Q2 25 | 31.9% | -9.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | -0.3% | -5.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | -16.2% | 2.4% | ||
| Q3 24 | -21.9% | 0.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | 1.6% | -17.7% | ||
| Q1 24 | -11.6% | -17.4% |
| Q4 25 | 8.7% | 0.7% | ||
| Q3 25 | 1.3% | 0.4% | ||
| Q2 25 | 2.1% | 1.0% | ||
| Q1 25 | 3.4% | 0.3% | ||
| Q4 24 | 30.5% | 1.8% | ||
| Q3 24 | 9.8% | 0.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | 5.3% | 1.9% | ||
| Q1 24 | 9.6% | 0.6% |
| Q4 25 | 0.75× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.85× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 1.58× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.14× | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | -2.42× | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
CRDO
| Other | $132.1M | 49% |
| HK | $104.4M | 39% |
| RESTOFTHEWORLD | $31.5M | 12% |
TOI
| Other | $82.1M | 58% |
| Fee For Service | $36.3M | 26% |
| Capitated Revenue | $23.6M | 17% |