vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of DiamondRock Hospitality Co (DRH) and Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. (UCTT). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($533.7M vs $258.2M, roughly 2.1× DiamondRock Hospitality Co). DiamondRock Hospitality Co runs the higher net margin — 5.6% vs -2.8%, a 8.4% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (2.9% vs 1.3%). Over the past eight quarters, Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.'s revenue compounded faster (1.7% CAGR vs -8.6%).
DiamondRock Hospitality Co is a US-based real estate investment trust owning and operating a portfolio of premium upscale hotels and resorts. Its properties are mainly located in major urban tourist and business hubs nationwide, catering to both leisure and corporate clientele seeking high-quality accommodation services.
Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. is a leading global supplier of critical subsystems, ultra-high purity cleaning services, and precision process components for the semiconductor, advanced display, and life sciences sectors. It operates across North America, Asia, and Europe, serving top semiconductor fabs and high-tech equipment manufacturers to support advanced microelectronics production.
DRH vs UCTT — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q1 FY2026
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $258.2M | $533.7M |
| Net Profit | $14.5M | $-15.0M |
| Gross Margin | — | 12.2% |
| Operating Margin | 11.1% | 2.1% |
| Net Margin | 5.6% | -2.8% |
| Revenue YoY | 1.3% | 2.9% |
| Net Profit YoY | 22.0% | -500.0% |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.07 | $-0.40 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q1 26 | $258.2M | $533.7M | ||
| Q4 25 | $274.5M | $506.6M | ||
| Q3 25 | $285.4M | $510.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $305.7M | $518.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $254.9M | $518.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $279.1M | $563.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | $285.1M | $540.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $309.3M | $516.1M |
| Q1 26 | $14.5M | $-15.0M | ||
| Q4 25 | $26.2M | $-3.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $22.5M | $-10.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $40.8M | $-162.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $11.9M | $-5.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-11.2M | $16.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | $26.4M | $-2.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | $24.5M | $19.1M |
| Q1 26 | — | 12.2% | ||
| Q4 25 | — | 15.2% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 16.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 15.3% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 16.2% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 16.3% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 17.3% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 17.1% |
| Q1 26 | 11.1% | 2.1% | ||
| Q4 25 | 8.9% | 2.2% | ||
| Q3 25 | 8.1% | 2.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | 13.7% | -27.3% | ||
| Q1 25 | 4.3% | 2.5% | ||
| Q4 24 | -3.7% | 4.6% | ||
| Q3 24 | 9.5% | 4.7% | ||
| Q2 24 | 8.4% | 4.4% |
| Q1 26 | 5.6% | -2.8% | ||
| Q4 25 | 9.5% | -0.7% | ||
| Q3 25 | 7.9% | -2.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | 13.4% | -31.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | 4.7% | -1.0% | ||
| Q4 24 | -4.0% | 2.9% | ||
| Q3 24 | 9.3% | -0.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | 7.9% | 3.7% |
| Q1 26 | $0.07 | $-0.40 | ||
| Q4 25 | $0.12 | $-0.07 | ||
| Q3 25 | $0.10 | $-0.24 | ||
| Q2 25 | $0.18 | $-3.58 | ||
| Q1 25 | $0.04 | $-0.11 | ||
| Q4 24 | $-0.06 | $0.36 | ||
| Q3 24 | $0.11 | $-0.05 | ||
| Q2 24 | $0.10 | $0.42 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $39.3M | $323.5M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | $601.9M |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $1.4B | $702.1M |
| Total Assets | $3.0B | $1.9B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | 0.86× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | $39.3M | $323.5M | ||
| Q4 25 | $68.1M | $311.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | $145.3M | $314.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | $52.4M | $327.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $100.6M | $317.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $81.4M | $313.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $75.3M | $318.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $125.2M | $319.5M |
| Q1 26 | — | $601.9M | ||
| Q4 25 | $1.1B | $481.4M | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.1B | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.0B | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.1B | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.1B | $499.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.1B | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.2B | — |
| Q1 26 | $1.4B | $702.1M | ||
| Q4 25 | $1.4B | $711.0M | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.6B | $709.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.6B | $719.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.6B | $872.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.6B | $873.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.6B | $857.9M | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.6B | $852.3M |
| Q1 26 | $3.0B | $1.9B | ||
| Q4 25 | $3.0B | $1.7B | ||
| Q3 25 | $3.1B | $1.7B | ||
| Q2 25 | $3.1B | $1.7B | ||
| Q1 25 | $3.1B | $1.9B | ||
| Q4 24 | $3.2B | $1.9B | ||
| Q3 24 | $3.2B | $1.9B | ||
| Q2 24 | $3.2B | $1.9B |
| Q1 26 | — | 0.86× | ||
| Q4 25 | 0.76× | 0.68× | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.70× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.65× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.70× | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.69× | 0.57× | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.67× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.71× | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
DRH
| Rooms | $164.1M | 64% |
| Food and beverage | $67.2M | 26% |
| Other | $26.9M | 10% |
UCTT
| Products | $465.7M | 87% |
| Services | $68.0M | 13% |