vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of BingEx Ltd (FLX) and T1 Energy Inc. (TE). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
T1 Energy Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($210.5M vs $143.2M, roughly 1.5× BingEx Ltd). BingEx Ltd runs the higher net margin — 2.2% vs -62.0%, a 64.3% gap on every dollar of revenue.
Sony Energy Devices Corporation , is a Japanese multinational company specializing in a variety of areas in the energy industry, and is a wholly owned subsidiary and part of the Devices Group of Sony. The company was established in February 1975 in Fukushima, Japan.
FLX vs TE — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q3 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $143.2M | $210.5M |
| Net Profit | $3.2M | $-130.6M |
| Gross Margin | 10.8% | 10.0% |
| Operating Margin | — | -45.0% |
| Net Margin | 2.2% | -62.0% |
| Revenue YoY | — | — |
| Net Profit YoY | — | -375.2% |
| EPS (diluted) | — | $-0.87 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q1 26 | $143.2M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $141.2M | $210.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $143.0M | $132.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $141.0M | $53.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | $164.6M | $0 | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $0 | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $0 |
| Q1 26 | $3.2M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $6.1M | $-130.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $7.5M | $-31.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | $27.6M | $-16.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $3.4M | $-27.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $-27.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $-28.5M |
| Q1 26 | 10.8% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 11.1% | 10.0% | ||
| Q2 25 | 12.0% | 24.7% | ||
| Q1 25 | 10.0% | 33.3% | ||
| Q3 24 | 11.3% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 1.4% | -45.0% | ||
| Q2 25 | 1.9% | -22.0% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | -44.2% | ||
| Q3 24 | 4.0% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q1 26 | 2.2% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 4.4% | -62.0% | ||
| Q2 25 | 5.2% | -24.0% | ||
| Q1 25 | 19.6% | -30.4% | ||
| Q3 24 | 2.1% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $-0.87 | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $-0.21 | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $-0.11 | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $-0.20 | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $-0.19 | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $-0.20 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $561.1M | $34.1M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | $547.3M |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | — | $96.9M |
| Total Assets | $1.3B | $1.4B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | 5.65× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | $561.1M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $628.6M | $34.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | $499.4M | $8.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | $592.4M | $48.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $517.4M | $181.9M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $219.6M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $249.9M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $547.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $591.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $603.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $602.3M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $96.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $183.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $201.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $538.7M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $561.6M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $582.3M |
| Q1 26 | $1.3B | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.3B | $1.4B | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.2B | $1.4B | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.2B | $1.4B | ||
| Q3 24 | $926.8M | $615.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $644.4M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $670.3M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 5.65× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 3.21× | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 2.99× | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 1.03× |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | — | $63.9M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | — | $55.0M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | — | 26.1% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | — | 4.2% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | $-42.3M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $63.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $33.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $-44.8M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $-28.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $-28.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $-16.2M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $55.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $10.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $-74.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $-34.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $-35.6M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $-37.7M |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 26.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 8.0% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | -138.4% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 4.2% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 17.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 54.5% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
FLX
Segment breakdown not available.
TE
| Related Party | $120.1M | 57% |
| Nonrelated Party | $90.4M | 43% |