vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of First Seacoast Bancorp, Inc. (FSEA) and Newton Golf Company, Inc. (NWTG). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
First Seacoast Bancorp, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($4.0M vs $2.3M, roughly 1.8× Newton Golf Company, Inc.). First Seacoast Bancorp, Inc. runs the higher net margin — -2.4% vs -105.3%, a 102.9% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, Newton Golf Company, Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (112.4% vs 20.6%). First Seacoast Bancorp, Inc. produced more free cash flow last quarter ($329.0K vs $-1.1M). Over the past eight quarters, Newton Golf Company, Inc.'s revenue compounded faster (155.0% CAGR vs 12.6%).
Sterling Bancorp was an American regional bank holding company that owned Sterling National Bank. It merged into Webster Bank in February 2022.
Bridgestone Golf, Inc. is a sports equipment company based in Covington, Georgia, United States. The company is a subsidiary of Bridgestone. It designs and manufactures a full range of golf equipment including balls, clubs, and accessories utilizing both the Bridgestone and Precept brand names.
FSEA vs NWTG — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $4.0M | $2.3M |
| Net Profit | $-87.0K | $-2.4M |
| Gross Margin | — | 25.0% |
| Operating Margin | -3.1% | -112.8% |
| Net Margin | -2.4% | -105.3% |
| Revenue YoY | 20.6% | 112.4% |
| Net Profit YoY | 93.8% | 71.3% |
| EPS (diluted) | $-0.04 | $-0.40 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $4.0M | $2.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $4.0M | $2.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $3.9M | $2.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | $3.5M | $1.2M | ||
| Q4 24 | $3.4M | $1.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | $3.3M | $1.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $5.9M | $813.0K | ||
| Q1 24 | $3.2M | $350.0K |
| Q4 25 | $-87.0K | $-2.4M | ||
| Q3 25 | $390.0K | $-1.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-545.0K | $-1.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-603.0K | $-525.0K | ||
| Q4 24 | $-1.4M | $-8.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | $44.0K | $-1.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $2.0M | $-1.2M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-1.2M | $-1.2M |
| Q4 25 | — | 25.0% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 67.2% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 67.6% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 70.4% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 72.3% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 66.5% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 60.1% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 58.9% |
| Q4 25 | -3.1% | -112.8% | ||
| Q3 25 | -5.2% | -58.2% | ||
| Q2 25 | -13.7% | -72.9% | ||
| Q1 25 | -17.9% | -162.9% | ||
| Q4 24 | -23.5% | -133.6% | ||
| Q3 24 | -17.8% | -90.0% | ||
| Q2 24 | 35.6% | -147.8% | ||
| Q1 24 | -24.8% | -358.6% |
| Q4 25 | -2.4% | -105.3% | ||
| Q3 25 | 9.8% | -61.2% | ||
| Q2 25 | -14.1% | -73.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | -17.1% | -43.4% | ||
| Q4 24 | -46.9% | -779.1% | ||
| Q3 24 | 1.3% | -87.5% | ||
| Q2 24 | 33.9% | -142.1% | ||
| Q1 24 | -36.1% | -340.9% |
| Q4 25 | $-0.04 | $-0.40 | ||
| Q3 25 | $0.08 | $-0.34 | ||
| Q2 25 | $-0.13 | $-0.34 | ||
| Q1 25 | $-0.14 | $-0.55 | ||
| Q4 24 | $-0.31 | $-131.23 | ||
| Q3 24 | $0.01 | $-21.79 | ||
| Q2 24 | $0.42 | $-0.79 | ||
| Q1 24 | $-0.24 | $-24.52 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | — | $1.3M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $63.5M | $926.0K |
| Total Assets | $599.3M | $3.3M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | — | $1.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $2.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $4.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $5.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $7.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $1.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $2.8M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $4.1M |
| Q4 25 | $63.5M | $926.0K | ||
| Q3 25 | $63.2M | $3.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | $60.8M | $4.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $61.2M | $6.2M | ||
| Q4 24 | $62.0M | $-5.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $65.8M | $2.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $64.5M | $3.6M | ||
| Q1 24 | $64.7M | $4.7M |
| Q4 25 | $599.3M | $3.3M | ||
| Q3 25 | $609.6M | $5.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | $604.8M | $6.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | $592.6M | $8.2M | ||
| Q4 24 | $580.8M | $9.8M | ||
| Q3 24 | $601.8M | $3.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $601.7M | $4.2M | ||
| Q1 24 | $576.5M | $5.3M |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $449.0K | $-1.1M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $329.0K | $-1.1M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | 8.1% | -50.5% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 3.0% | 3.7% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $1.4M | $-5.6M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $449.0K | $-1.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | $661.0K | $-1.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-151.0K | $-1.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $573.0K | $-1.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-2.9M | $-1.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | $289.0K | $-1.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-1.4M | $-1.2M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-70.0K | $-1.2M |
| Q4 25 | $329.0K | $-1.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | $640.0K | $-1.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-154.0K | $-1.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $542.0K | $-1.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-3.3M | $-1.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | $264.0K | $-1.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-1.6M | $-1.3M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-81.0K | $-1.2M |
| Q4 25 | 8.1% | -50.5% | ||
| Q3 25 | 16.0% | -54.9% | ||
| Q2 25 | -4.0% | -66.4% | ||
| Q1 25 | 15.4% | -140.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | -99.0% | -143.5% | ||
| Q3 24 | 7.9% | -112.7% | ||
| Q2 24 | -26.5% | -159.3% | ||
| Q1 24 | -2.5% | -352.6% |
| Q4 25 | 3.0% | 3.7% | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.5% | 3.6% | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.1% | 7.7% | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.9% | 10.8% | ||
| Q4 24 | 11.0% | 3.6% | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.7% | 22.7% | ||
| Q2 24 | 2.8% | 12.9% | ||
| Q1 24 | 0.3% | 23.7% |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 1.69× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 6.57× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | -0.70× | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
FSEA
Segment breakdown not available.
NWTG
| Online Sales | $2.1M | 93% |
| Other | $151.0K | 7% |