vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of HighPeak Energy, Inc. (HPK) and Lucky Strike Entertainment Corp (LUCK). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Lucky Strike Entertainment Corp is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($306.9M vs $216.6M, roughly 1.4× HighPeak Energy, Inc.). Lucky Strike Entertainment Corp runs the higher net margin — -4.1% vs -11.6%, a 7.5% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, Lucky Strike Entertainment Corp posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (2.3% vs -23.3%). Over the past eight quarters, Lucky Strike Entertainment Corp's revenue compounded faster (0.2% CAGR vs -13.2%).
Duke Energy Corporation is an American electric power and natural gas holding company headquartered in Charlotte, North Carolina. The company serves over 7 million customers in the eastern United States. In 2024 it ranked as the 141st largest company in the United States – its highest-ever placement on the Fortune 500 list.
Lucky Strike Entertainment Corporation is an American bowling center, family entertainment center and waterpark operator. It is the largest ten-pin bowling center operator in the world with over 360 centers throughout the United States, Canada and Mexico. The centers have an average of 40 lanes compared to the U.S. bowling center average of 21 lanes.
HPK vs LUCK — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q2 FY2026
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $216.6M | $306.9M |
| Net Profit | $-25.2M | $-12.7M |
| Gross Margin | — | — |
| Operating Margin | -7.6% | 10.9% |
| Net Margin | -11.6% | -4.1% |
| Revenue YoY | -23.3% | 2.3% |
| Net Profit YoY | -380.7% | -144.7% |
| EPS (diluted) | $-0.16 | $-0.11 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $216.6M | $306.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $188.9M | $292.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | $200.4M | $301.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $257.4M | $339.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | $282.6M | $300.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | $271.6M | $260.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $275.3M | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $287.8M | $337.7M |
| Q4 25 | $-25.2M | $-12.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-18.3M | $-13.8M | ||
| Q2 25 | $26.2M | $-74.7M | ||
| Q1 25 | $36.3M | $13.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | $9.0M | $28.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | $49.9M | $23.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $29.7M | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $6.4M | $23.8M |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 33.1% |
| Q4 25 | -7.6% | 10.9% | ||
| Q3 25 | 17.3% | 9.7% | ||
| Q2 25 | 21.7% | 5.0% | ||
| Q1 25 | 35.1% | 18.3% | ||
| Q4 24 | 26.1% | 15.6% | ||
| Q3 24 | 27.0% | 5.0% | ||
| Q2 24 | 31.7% | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 35.8% | 21.0% |
| Q4 25 | -11.6% | -4.1% | ||
| Q3 25 | -9.7% | -4.7% | ||
| Q2 25 | 13.1% | -24.8% | ||
| Q1 25 | 14.1% | 3.9% | ||
| Q4 24 | 3.2% | 9.4% | ||
| Q3 24 | 18.4% | 8.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | 10.8% | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 2.2% | 7.1% |
| Q4 25 | $-0.16 | $-0.11 | ||
| Q3 25 | $-0.15 | $-0.12 | ||
| Q2 25 | $0.19 | $-0.49 | ||
| Q1 25 | $0.26 | $0.07 | ||
| Q4 24 | $0.06 | $0.16 | ||
| Q3 24 | $0.35 | $0.13 | ||
| Q2 24 | $0.21 | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $0.05 | $0.13 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $162.1M | — |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | $1.2B | $1.8B |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $1.6B | $-363.8M |
| Total Assets | $3.2B | $3.3B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | 0.75× | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $162.1M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $164.9M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $21.9M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $51.6M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $86.6M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $135.6M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $157.9M | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $173.4M | — |
| Q4 25 | $1.2B | $1.8B | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.2B | $1.7B | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.0B | $1.3B | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.0B | $1.3B | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.0B | $1.3B | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.1B | $1.1B | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.1B | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $1.1B | $1.1B |
| Q4 25 | $1.6B | $-363.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.6B | $-326.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.7B | $-298.7M | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.6B | $-213.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.6B | $-179.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.6B | $-164.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.6B | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $1.5B | $-76.0M |
| Q4 25 | $3.2B | $3.3B | ||
| Q3 25 | $3.2B | $3.2B | ||
| Q2 25 | $3.1B | $3.2B | ||
| Q1 25 | $3.1B | $3.2B | ||
| Q4 24 | $3.1B | $3.2B | ||
| Q3 24 | $3.1B | $3.1B | ||
| Q2 24 | $3.1B | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $3.1B | $3.2B |
| Q4 25 | 0.75× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.73× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.62× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.63× | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.65× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.67× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.70× | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 0.73× | — |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $93.1M | $48.1M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | — | $15.2M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | — | 4.9% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | — | 10.7% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | $42.9M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $93.1M | $48.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | $120.2M | $-6.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $141.2M | $22.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | $157.1M | $86.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $139.5M | $38.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $177.1M | $29.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $202.3M | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $171.4M | $76.9M |
| Q4 25 | — | $15.2M | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $-32.3M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $-1.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $61.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $-11.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $-12.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $43.4M |
| Q4 25 | — | 4.9% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | -11.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | -0.4% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 18.0% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | -3.9% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | -4.7% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 12.9% |
| Q4 25 | — | 10.7% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 8.9% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 7.8% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 7.5% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 16.8% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 16.0% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 9.9% |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 5.39× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 4.32× | 6.52× | ||
| Q4 24 | 15.53× | 1.37× | ||
| Q3 24 | 3.55× | 1.27× | ||
| Q2 24 | 6.81× | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 26.63× | 3.22× |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
HPK
| Crude Oil Sales | $152.1M | 70% |
| Natural Gas And NGL Sales | $60.8M | 28% |
LUCK
| Bowling | $142.9M | 47% |
| Food And Beverage Revenue Stream | $112.4M | 37% |
| Amusement And Other | $51.6M | 17% |