vs

Side-by-side financial comparison of InvenTrust Properties Corp. (IVT) and MAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR Corp (MX). Click either name above to swap in a different company.

InvenTrust Properties Corp. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($77.4M vs $40.6M, roughly 1.9× MAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR Corp). InvenTrust Properties Corp. runs the higher net margin — 3.4% vs -19.9%, a 23.4% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, InvenTrust Properties Corp. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (8.6% vs -20.7%). InvenTrust Properties Corp. produced more free cash flow last quarter ($110.9M vs $-4.8M). Over the past eight quarters, InvenTrust Properties Corp.'s revenue compounded faster (7.6% CAGR vs -3.4%).

InvenTrust Properties Corp. is a real estate investment trust that invests in shopping malls. As of December 31, 2024, the company owned interests in 68 properties comprising 11.0 million square feet.

Magnachip Semiconductor Corp is a global semiconductor design and manufacturing firm specializing in high-performance analog and mixed-signal solutions. Its core products include display driver ICs, power management ICs and sensors, serving consumer electronics, automotive, industrial and communications markets worldwide.

IVT vs MX — Head-to-Head

Bigger by revenue
IVT
IVT
1.9× larger
IVT
$77.4M
$40.6M
MX
Growing faster (revenue YoY)
IVT
IVT
+29.3% gap
IVT
8.6%
-20.7%
MX
Higher net margin
IVT
IVT
23.4% more per $
IVT
3.4%
-19.9%
MX
More free cash flow
IVT
IVT
$115.7M more FCF
IVT
$110.9M
$-4.8M
MX
Faster 2-yr revenue CAGR
IVT
IVT
Annualised
IVT
7.6%
-3.4%
MX

Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025

Metric
IVT
IVT
MX
MX
Revenue
$77.4M
$40.6M
Net Profit
$2.7M
$-8.1M
Gross Margin
9.3%
Operating Margin
-11.0%
-26.1%
Net Margin
3.4%
-19.9%
Revenue YoY
8.6%
-20.7%
Net Profit YoY
-72.8%
50.4%
EPS (diluted)
$0.02
$-0.23

Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.

8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend

Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.

Revenue
IVT
IVT
MX
MX
Q4 25
$77.4M
$40.6M
Q3 25
$74.5M
$45.9M
Q2 25
$73.6M
$47.6M
Q1 25
$73.8M
$44.7M
Q4 24
$71.2M
$51.2M
Q3 24
$68.5M
$55.4M
Q2 24
$67.4M
$46.4M
Q1 24
$66.8M
$43.4M
Net Profit
IVT
IVT
MX
MX
Q4 25
$2.7M
$-8.1M
Q3 25
$6.0M
$-13.1M
Q2 25
$95.9M
$323.0K
Q1 25
$6.8M
$-8.9M
Q4 24
$9.8M
$-16.3M
Q3 24
$-539.0K
$-9.6M
Q2 24
$1.5M
$-13.0M
Q1 24
$2.9M
$-15.4M
Gross Margin
IVT
IVT
MX
MX
Q4 25
9.3%
Q3 25
18.6%
Q2 25
20.4%
Q1 25
20.9%
Q4 24
21.7%
Q3 24
20.8%
Q2 24
21.1%
Q1 24
14.6%
Operating Margin
IVT
IVT
MX
MX
Q4 25
-11.0%
-26.1%
Q3 25
-9.8%
-25.1%
Q2 25
-15.6%
Q1 25
-10.5%
-14.1%
Q4 24
-3.6%
-12.5%
Q3 24
-18.7%
-8.1%
Q2 24
-13.6%
-12.3%
Q1 24
-13.1%
-21.6%
Net Margin
IVT
IVT
MX
MX
Q4 25
3.4%
-19.9%
Q3 25
8.1%
-28.5%
Q2 25
130.4%
0.7%
Q1 25
9.2%
-19.9%
Q4 24
13.8%
-31.8%
Q3 24
-0.8%
-17.3%
Q2 24
2.2%
-28.0%
Q1 24
4.3%
-35.5%
EPS (diluted)
IVT
IVT
MX
MX
Q4 25
$0.02
$-0.23
Q3 25
$0.08
$-0.36
Q2 25
$1.23
$0.01
Q1 25
$0.09
$-0.24
Q4 24