vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Linkhome Holdings Inc. (LHAI) and Marygold Companies, Inc. (MGLD). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Marygold Companies, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($7.6M vs $5.1M, roughly 1.5× Linkhome Holdings Inc.). Linkhome Holdings Inc. runs the higher net margin — -0.4% vs -7.5%, a 7.1% gap on every dollar of revenue.
Linkhome Holdings Inc. is an integrated residential rental and property management service provider primarily operating in the Chinese market. It offers furnished long-term and short-term rental apartments, property maintenance services, tenant support, and complementary value-added services to both property owners and individual renters across major first and second-tier Chinese cities.
Marygold Companies, Inc. is a U.S.-headquartered diversified holding company that operates across three core segments: financial services, specialty manufacturing, and consumer goods. It primarily caters to North American markets, driving long-term value growth via strategic investment in, and operational optimization of, its portfolio of subsidiary entities.
LHAI vs MGLD — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q2 FY2026
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $5.1M | $7.6M |
| Net Profit | $-19.9K | $-576.0K |
| Gross Margin | 3.8% | 74.0% |
| Operating Margin | -1.4% | -8.3% |
| Net Margin | -0.4% | -7.5% |
| Revenue YoY | — | -4.5% |
| Net Profit YoY | — | 67.0% |
| EPS (diluted) | — | $-0.01 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $5.1M | $7.6M | ||
| Q3 25 | $5.4M | $7.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $4.8M | $7.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $5.7M | $7.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $8.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.8M | $7.9M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $8.3M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $7.9M |
| Q4 25 | $-19.9K | $-576.0K | ||
| Q3 25 | $-305 | $-356.0K | ||
| Q2 25 | $14.4K | $-1.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | $80.6K | $-1.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $-1.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $284.1K | $-1.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $-1.9M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $-529.0K |
| Q4 25 | 3.8% | 74.0% | ||
| Q3 25 | 3.8% | 77.0% | ||
| Q2 25 | 2.3% | 67.8% | ||
| Q1 25 | 4.6% | 75.0% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 74.1% | ||
| Q3 24 | 27.7% | 73.1% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 72.5% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 70.5% |
| Q4 25 | -1.4% | -8.3% | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.2% | -18.2% | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.3% | -16.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | 2.2% | -21.4% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | -22.8% | ||
| Q3 24 | 22.0% | -27.4% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | -33.3% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | -18.7% |
| Q4 25 | -0.4% | -7.5% | ||
| Q3 25 | -0.0% | -5.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.3% | -20.4% | ||
| Q1 25 | 1.4% | -14.4% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | -21.8% | ||
| Q3 24 | 15.6% | -20.1% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | -22.5% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | -6.7% |
| Q4 25 | — | $-0.01 | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $-0.01 | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $-0.04 | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $-0.02 | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $-0.04 | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $-0.04 | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $-0.05 | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $-0.01 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $7.0M | $11.6M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $7.6M | $22.7M |
| Total Assets | $10.0M | $27.8M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $7.0M | $11.6M | ||
| Q3 25 | $3.7M | $12.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $2.6M | $12.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $709.1K | $15.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $14.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $718.1K | $17.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $15.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $16.1M |
| Q4 25 | $7.6M | $22.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | $7.2M | $22.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | $2.5M | $23.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $2.5M | $24.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $23.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | $2.0M | $25.5M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $26.6M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $28.4M |
| Q4 25 | $10.0M | $27.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | $8.6M | $28.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $3.6M | $30.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $3.4M | $33.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $33.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $2.9M | $35.9M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $32.9M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $33.7M |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $524.4K | $-908.0K |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | — | — |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | — | — |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | — | 0.0% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $524.4K | $-908.0K | ||
| Q3 25 | $-3.1M | $-533.0K | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.7M | $-3.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-893.8K | $-1.2M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $-770.0K | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $-893.0K | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $-1.9M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $-658.0K |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $-562.0K | ||
| Q2 25 | $-3.0M | $-3.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-1.8M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $-776.0K | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $-940.0K | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $-2.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | -8.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | -62.0% | -46.8% | ||
| Q1 25 | -31.7% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | -9.7% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | -11.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | -23.8% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q4 25 | — | 0.0% | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 0.4% | ||
| Q2 25 | 97.5% | 0.7% | ||
| Q1 25 | 16.0% | 0.0% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 0.1% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 0.6% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 0.7% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 0.0% |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 118.08× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | -11.09× | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
LHAI
Segment breakdown not available.
MGLD
| Fund Management Related Party | $4.6M | 60% |
| Food Products | $1.7M | 22% |
| Beauty Products | $1.2M | 15% |
| Other | $268.0K | 4% |