vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of PCB BANCORP (PCB) and Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. (TRDA). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
PCB BANCORP is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($29.2M vs $20.6M, roughly 1.4× Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.). On growth, PCB BANCORP posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (11.3% vs -65.2%). PCB BANCORP produced more free cash flow last quarter ($24.4M vs $-39.7M). Over the past eight quarters, PCB BANCORP's revenue compounded faster (10.4% CAGR vs 6.4%).
PCB Bank is an American community bank that focuses on the Korean-American community based in California and offers commercial banking services. It has branches in 8 states and is the third largest Korean American Bank after Bank of Hope and Hanmi Bank.
Entrada Therapeutics is a clinical-stage biotechnology firm developing transformative intracellular therapies for serious rare diseases and high-unmet-need disorders. Its pipeline covers neuromuscular, metabolic, and central nervous system segments, serving global patients via healthcare partnerships.
PCB vs TRDA — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q1 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $29.2M | $20.6M |
| Net Profit | — | $-17.3M |
| Gross Margin | — | — |
| Operating Margin | 45.0% | -106.0% |
| Net Margin | — | -84.4% |
| Revenue YoY | 11.3% | -65.2% |
| Net Profit YoY | — | -173.8% |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.65 | $-0.42 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $29.2M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $30.4M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $29.3M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $26.9M | $20.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | $26.2M | $37.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | $25.3M | $19.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $24.2M | $94.7M | ||
| Q1 24 | $23.9M | $59.1M |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $11.4M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $9.1M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $7.7M | $-17.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $1.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | $7.8M | $-14.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $6.3M | $55.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | $4.7M | $23.5M |
| Q4 25 | 45.0% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 52.3% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 43.3% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 40.2% | -106.0% | ||
| Q4 24 | 39.3% | -15.7% | ||
| Q3 24 | 42.2% | -110.7% | ||
| Q2 24 | 36.3% | 56.4% | ||
| Q1 24 | 27.2% | 35.7% |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 37.5% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 31.0% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 28.8% | -84.4% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 3.0% | ||
| Q3 24 | 30.8% | -71.7% | ||
| Q2 24 | 25.9% | 58.1% | ||
| Q1 24 | 19.6% | 39.7% |
| Q4 25 | $0.65 | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $0.78 | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $0.62 | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $0.53 | $-0.42 | ||
| Q4 24 | $0.46 | $-0.20 | ||
| Q3 24 | $0.52 | $-0.35 | ||
| Q2 24 | $0.43 | $1.55 | ||
| Q1 24 | $0.33 | $0.68 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $207.1M | $67.8M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $390.0M | $417.3M |
| Total Assets | $3.3B | $486.5M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $207.1M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $369.5M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $263.6M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $214.3M | $67.8M | ||
| Q4 24 | $198.8M | $101.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $193.1M | $78.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $177.6M | $185.3M | ||
| Q1 24 | $239.8M | $68.4M |
| Q4 25 | $390.0M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $384.5M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $376.5M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $370.9M | $417.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | $363.8M | $428.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | $362.3M | $422.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $353.5M | $429.9M | ||
| Q1 24 | $350.0M | $269.4M |
| Q4 25 | $3.3B | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $3.4B | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $3.3B | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $3.2B | $486.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | $3.1B | $526.3M | ||
| Q3 24 | $2.9B | $554.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $2.9B | $582.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | $2.9B | $510.8M |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $26.6M | $-38.5M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $24.4M | $-39.7M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | 83.6% | -192.9% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 7.5% | 5.6% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $46.0M | $-58.0M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $26.6M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $16.4M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $4.9M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $2.3M | $-38.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | $39.0M | $-31.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | $11.9M | $-24.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | $14.6M | $39.8M | ||
| Q1 24 | $8.2M | $-25.5M |
| Q4 25 | $24.4M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $16.2M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $3.8M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.6M | $-39.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | $34.9M | $-32.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $11.9M | $-24.9M | ||
| Q2 24 | $12.8M | $38.8M | ||
| Q1 24 | $6.0M | $-26.4M |
| Q4 25 | 83.6% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 53.2% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 13.1% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 6.0% | -192.9% | ||
| Q4 24 | 133.2% | -86.2% | ||
| Q3 24 | 46.8% | -127.3% | ||
| Q2 24 | 53.1% | 41.0% | ||
| Q1 24 | 25.2% | -44.6% |
| Q4 25 | 7.5% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.8% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 3.7% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 2.8% | 5.6% | ||
| Q4 24 | 15.5% | 1.7% | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.1% | 3.3% | ||
| Q2 24 | 7.3% | 1.1% | ||
| Q1 24 | 9.3% | 1.4% |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 1.44× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.54× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.30× | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | -27.94× | ||
| Q3 24 | 1.52× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 2.33× | 0.72× | ||
| Q1 24 | 1.76× | -1.09× |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.