vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of PATRIOT NATIONAL BANCORP INC (PNBK) and SuperCom Ltd (SPCB). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
SuperCom Ltd is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($14.2M vs $9.5M, roughly 1.5× PATRIOT NATIONAL BANCORP INC). On growth, PATRIOT NATIONAL BANCORP INC posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (44.3% vs -1.5%). SuperCom Ltd produced more free cash flow last quarter ($-3.6M vs $-14.3M).
Patriot Bank, N.A. (PNBK) is the bank holding company for Stamford, Connecticut-based Patriot Bank NA, and is traded on NASDAQ as PNBK.
Super.com is a technology company headquartered in San Francisco and co-founded by Hussein Fazal and Henry Shi. The company provides financial services, including reward programs and travel bookings.
PNBK vs SPCB — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q2 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $9.5M | $14.2M |
| Net Profit | — | $5.3M |
| Gross Margin | — | 61.2% |
| Operating Margin | -36.3% | 16.3% |
| Net Margin | — | 37.5% |
| Revenue YoY | 44.3% | -1.5% |
| Net Profit YoY | — | 79.5% |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.13 | $1.32 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $9.5M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $7.2M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $6.2M | $14.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $6.7M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $6.6M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $7.1M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $7.1M | $14.4M | ||
| Q1 24 | $7.7M | — |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $-2.7M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $-5.0M | $5.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-2.8M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $-27.0M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $-3.1M | $3.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-299.0K | — |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 61.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 52.3% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q4 25 | -36.3% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | -36.9% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | -81.2% | 16.3% | ||
| Q1 25 | -41.5% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | -205.4% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | -32.4% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | -56.5% | 7.7% | ||
| Q1 24 | -3.0% | — |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | -36.8% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | -80.4% | 37.5% | ||
| Q1 25 | -41.6% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | -378.9% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | -43.5% | 20.6% | ||
| Q1 24 | -3.9% | — |
| Q4 25 | $0.13 | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $-0.03 | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $-0.06 | $1.32 | ||
| Q1 25 | $-0.21 | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $-2.40 | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $-6.78 | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $-0.77 | $1.19 | ||
| Q1 24 | $-0.08 | — |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | — | $15.0M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | $16.4M | $23.6M |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $94.7M | $37.3M |
| Total Assets | $1.1B | $65.5M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | 0.17× | 0.63× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $15.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $5.7M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q4 25 | $16.4M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $23.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $33.1M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $29.2M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q4 25 | $94.7M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $95.0M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $66.2M | $37.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | $57.1M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $4.3M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $16.4M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $40.5M | $13.8M | ||
| Q1 24 | $43.6M | — |
| Q4 25 | $1.1B | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $950.8M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $930.0M | $65.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | $956.6M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.0B | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $974.1M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.0B | $49.6M | ||
| Q1 24 | $1.1B | — |
| Q4 25 | 0.17× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 0.63× | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 7.76× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 2.11× | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $-14.2M | $-2.2M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $-14.3M | $-3.6M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | -150.8% | -25.3% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 1.8% | 10.0% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | -0.41× |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $-24.6M | $-14.0M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $-14.2M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $-5.2M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $921.0K | $-2.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-5.8M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $2.7M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $-2.6M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $6.0M | $-950.0K | ||
| Q1 24 | $1.8M | — |
| Q4 25 | $-14.3M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $-5.3M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $918.0K | $-3.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-5.9M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $2.6M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $-2.7M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $6.0M | $-1.6M | ||
| Q1 24 | $1.8M | — |
| Q4 25 | -150.8% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | -72.8% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 14.8% | -25.3% | ||
| Q1 25 | -88.0% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 39.9% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | -37.3% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 84.6% | -10.8% | ||
| Q1 24 | 23.0% | — |
| Q4 25 | 1.8% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.3% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||
| Q1 25 | 1.0% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.8% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.9% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.7% | 4.2% | ||
| Q1 24 | 0.5% | — |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | -0.41× | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | -0.32× | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.