vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of PS International Group Ltd. (PSIG) and Veritone, Inc. (VERI). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Veritone, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($26.6M vs $23.2M, roughly 1.1× PS International Group Ltd.). PS International Group Ltd. runs the higher net margin — -1.8% vs -109.8%, a 108.0% gap on every dollar of revenue.
P.S. Fashion is an international brand from Serbia. It is the flagship chain store of the P.S. Fashion Design, clothing company headquartered in Čačak, Serbia.
Veritone, Inc. is an American artificial intelligence technology company based in Irvine, California founded in 2014. It serves a variety of industries including media, professional sports teams, federal government agencies, energy utilities, and state and local police departments.
PSIG vs VERI — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q2 FY2025 vs Q3 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $23.2M | $26.6M |
| Net Profit | $-415.2K | $-29.2M |
| Gross Margin | 0.9% | — |
| Operating Margin | -8.4% | -68.2% |
| Net Margin | -1.8% | -109.8% |
| Revenue YoY | — | 21.1% |
| Net Profit YoY | — | -34.5% |
| EPS (diluted) | — | — |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q3 25 | — | $26.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $23.2M | $23.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $22.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $22.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $22.0M | ||
| Q2 24 | $39.4M | $24.1M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $24.2M | ||
| Q4 23 | — | $13.8M |
| Q3 25 | — | $-29.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-415.2K | $-26.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $-19.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $31.8M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $-21.7M | ||
| Q2 24 | $-445.6K | $-22.2M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $-25.2M | ||
| Q4 23 | — | $12.2M |
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.9% | 72.6% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 71.2% | ||
| Q2 24 | 3.1% | 72.6% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 70.8% | ||
| Q4 23 | — | 51.7% |
| Q3 25 | — | -68.2% | ||
| Q2 25 | -8.4% | -82.0% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | -96.3% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | -93.8% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | -102.3% | ||
| Q2 24 | -1.2% | -84.4% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | -100.9% | ||
| Q4 23 | — | -164.0% |
| Q3 25 | — | -109.8% | ||
| Q2 25 | -1.8% | -114.2% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | -88.5% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 141.7% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | -98.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | -1.1% | -92.4% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | -104.3% | ||
| Q4 23 | — | 88.3% |
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $-0.53 | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $-0.41 | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $0.85 | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $-0.57 | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $-0.59 | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $-0.67 | ||
| Q4 23 | — | $0.33 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $7.0M | $36.2M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | $35.4M |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $10.9M | $15.5M |
| Total Assets | $15.6M | $198.6M |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | 2.28× |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q3 25 | — | $36.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | $7.0M | $13.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $16.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $16.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $11.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $8.6M | $46.0M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $90.7M | ||
| Q4 23 | — | $46.6M |
| Q3 25 | — | $35.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $37.3M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $39.2M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $41.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $73.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $75.6M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $77.5M | ||
| Q4 23 | — | $77.5M |
| Q3 25 | — | $15.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $10.9M | $3.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $14.8M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $13.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $-25.2M | ||
| Q2 24 | $12.4M | $-5.7M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $14.9M | ||
| Q4 23 | — | $38.1M |
| Q3 25 | — | $198.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $15.6M | $188.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $199.6M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $198.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $336.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $27.5M | $321.8M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $359.6M | ||
| Q4 23 | — | $378.9M |
| Q3 25 | — | 2.28× | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 10.71× | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 2.66× | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 3.06× | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 5.21× | ||
| Q4 23 | — | 2.03× |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | — | $-15.9M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | — | $-17.1M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | — | -64.2% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | — | 4.6% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | $-46.4M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q3 25 | — | $-15.9M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $-8.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $-17.0M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $-500.0K | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $3.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $-42.7M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $14.9M | ||
| Q4 23 | — | $-28.3M |
| Q3 25 | — | $-17.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $-9.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $-18.4M | ||
| Q4 24 | — | $-1.7M | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $1.9M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $-44.1M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $13.1M | ||
| Q4 23 | — | $-29.0M |
| Q3 25 | — | -64.2% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | -39.6% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | -81.9% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | -7.4% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 8.6% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | -183.4% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 54.2% | ||
| Q4 23 | — | -210.2% |
| Q3 25 | — | 4.6% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 4.1% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 6.0% | ||
| Q4 24 | — | 5.2% | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 7.7% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 5.9% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 7.6% | ||
| Q4 23 | — | 4.9% |
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | -0.02× | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | — | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — | ||
| Q4 23 | — | -2.33× |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
PSIG
| Air freight | $22.6M | 97% |
| Ocean freight | $599.6K | 3% |
| Ancillary logistic services | $35.8K | 0% |
VERI
| Software Products And Services | $20.9M | 78% |
| Other | $2.3M | 9% |
| Public Sector | $2.0M | 7% |
| Representation Services | $1.5M | 6% |