vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc. (AUPH) and Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. (DCOM). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($123.8M vs $77.1M, roughly 1.6× Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc.). On growth, Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (3040.1% vs 28.8%). Over the past eight quarters, Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s revenue compounded faster (23.8% CAGR vs 22.9%).
Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc. is a late-stage biopharmaceutical company focused on developing and commercializing targeted therapies for autoimmune and kidney diseases. Its lead approved product is Lupkynis for adult active lupus nephritis treatment, with core operations in North America and European markets, focusing on nephrology and rare immunology therapeutic segments.
The Dime Community Bank, originally known as the Dime Savings Bank of Williamsburgh, is a local, FDIC-insured bank headquartered in Hauppauge, New York. Founded in 1864, the bank was originally based in the Williamsburg neighborhood of Brooklyn, New York, and continues to operate with a strong market presence in this area. In 2017, Dime moved its headquarters to Brooklyn Heights. On Monday, February 1, 2021, Bridge Bancorp Inc. and Dime Community Bancshares successfully closed on a merger of ...
AUPH vs DCOM — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $77.1M | $123.8M |
| Net Profit | $210.8M | — |
| Gross Margin | 88.6% | — |
| Operating Margin | 43.1% | 38.6% |
| Net Margin | 273.4% | — |
| Revenue YoY | 28.8% | 3040.1% |
| Net Profit YoY | 14651.2% | — |
| EPS (diluted) | $1.52 | $0.68 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $77.1M | $123.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | $73.5M | $115.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $70.0M | $109.7M | ||
| Q1 25 | $62.5M | $103.8M | ||
| Q4 24 | $59.9M | $3.9M | ||
| Q3 24 | $67.8M | $87.6M | ||
| Q2 24 | $57.2M | $87.3M | ||
| Q1 24 | $50.3M | $82.0M |
| Q4 25 | $210.8M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $31.6M | $27.7M | ||
| Q2 25 | $21.5M | $29.7M | ||
| Q1 25 | $23.3M | $21.5M | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.4M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $14.3M | $13.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | $722.0K | $18.5M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-10.7M | $17.7M |
| Q4 25 | 88.6% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 88.9% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 89.8% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 86.3% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 90.7% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 91.1% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 84.4% | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 84.6% | — |
| Q4 25 | 43.1% | 38.6% | ||
| Q3 25 | 40.5% | 34.7% | ||
| Q2 25 | 28.7% | 36.6% | ||
| Q1 25 | 35.0% | 27.6% | ||
| Q4 24 | -2.8% | -433.6% | ||
| Q3 24 | 17.3% | 20.8% | ||
| Q2 24 | -2.6% | 29.8% | ||
| Q1 24 | -26.3% | 29.6% |
| Q4 25 | 273.4% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 42.9% | 23.9% | ||
| Q2 25 | 30.7% | 27.1% | ||
| Q1 25 | 37.4% | 20.7% | ||
| Q4 24 | 2.4% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 21.2% | 15.2% | ||
| Q2 24 | 1.3% | 21.2% | ||
| Q1 24 | -21.4% | 21.6% |
| Q4 25 | $1.52 | $0.68 | ||
| Q3 25 | $0.23 | $0.59 | ||
| Q2 25 | $0.16 | $0.64 | ||
| Q1 25 | $0.16 | $0.45 | ||
| Q4 24 | $0.00 | $-0.58 | ||
| Q3 24 | $0.10 | $0.29 | ||
| Q2 24 | $0.01 | $0.43 | ||
| Q1 24 | $-0.07 | $0.41 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $80.2M | — |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $581.3M | $1.5B |
| Total Assets | $751.6M | $15.3B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $80.2M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $72.9M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $52.9M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $66.1M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $83.4M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $36.6M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $33.3M | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $63.9M | — |
| Q4 25 | $581.3M | $1.5B | ||
| Q3 25 | $365.8M | $1.5B | ||
| Q2 25 | $335.3M | $1.4B | ||
| Q1 25 | $350.2M | $1.4B | ||
| Q4 24 | $377.5M | $1.4B | ||
| Q3 24 | $388.0M | $1.3B | ||
| Q2 24 | $364.6M | $1.3B | ||
| Q1 24 | $359.5M | $1.2B |
| Q4 25 | $751.6M | $15.3B | ||
| Q3 25 | $527.5M | $14.5B | ||
| Q2 25 | $502.6M | $14.2B | ||
| Q1 25 | $504.9M | $14.1B | ||
| Q4 24 | $550.6M | $14.4B | ||
| Q3 24 | $549.4M | $13.7B | ||
| Q2 24 | $523.5M | $13.5B | ||
| Q1 24 | $516.6M | $13.5B |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $45.7M | $186.6M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | — | — |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | — | — |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | — | — |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | 0.22× | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $45.7M | $186.6M | ||
| Q3 25 | $44.4M | $52.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | $44.2M | $23.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.3M | $65.4M | ||
| Q4 24 | $30.1M | $99.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | $17.0M | $-33.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | $15.8M | $12.6M | ||
| Q1 24 | $-18.6M | $30.7M |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | $51.2M | ||
| Q2 25 | — | $20.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | $-34.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | — | $9.2M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 44.3% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 18.6% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | -38.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 10.5% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | 0.7% | ||
| Q2 25 | — | 2.4% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | — | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | 0.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | — | 3.9% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q4 25 | 0.22× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 1.41× | 1.88× | ||
| Q2 25 | 2.06× | 0.78× | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.06× | 3.05× | ||
| Q4 24 | 21.07× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 1.19× | -2.50× | ||
| Q2 24 | 21.94× | 0.68× | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 1.74× |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
AUPH
| Products | $74.2M | 96% |
| License Collaboration And Royalty Revenue | $2.9M | 4% |
DCOM
Segment breakdown not available.