vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of BJs RESTAURANTS INC (BJRI) and Global-E Online Ltd. (GLBE). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
Global-E Online Ltd. is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($625.5M vs $355.4M, roughly 1.8× BJs RESTAURANTS INC). BJs RESTAURANTS INC runs the higher net margin — 3.6% vs 0.9%, a 2.6% gap on every dollar of revenue.
BJ's Restaurants Inc. operates a chain of casual dining restaurants across the United States. Its menu features signature deep-dish pizzas, craft beers, handcrafted cocktails, and a wide range of American comfort food. The brand primarily serves family groups, friend gatherings, and casual diners seeking affordable, high-quality meals in a relaxed, welcoming in-store environment.
Global-E Online Ltd. operates a leading cross-border e-commerce enablement platform that helps direct-to-consumer brands and retail enterprises expand their international sales reach. It offers end-to-end services including localized checkout, payment processing, customs clearance, logistics coordination, and duty calculation, serving clients across North America, Europe, and the Asia-Pacific region.
BJRI vs GLBE — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q4 FY2025 vs Q3 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $355.4M | $625.5M |
| Net Profit | $12.6M | $5.8M |
| Gross Margin | 74.5% | 45.0% |
| Operating Margin | 3.1% | 1.3% |
| Net Margin | 3.6% | 0.9% |
| Revenue YoY | 3.2% | — |
| Net Profit YoY | -24.2% | — |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.58 | — |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $355.4M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $365.6M | $625.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $348.0M | $404.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $189.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | $325.7M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $349.9M | $489.9M | ||
| Q2 24 | $337.3M | $313.9M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $145.9M |
| Q4 25 | $12.6M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $22.2M | $5.8M | ||
| Q2 25 | $13.5M | $-7.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $-2.9M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $17.2M | $-77.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $7.7M | $-54.5M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q4 25 | 74.5% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 75.2% | 45.0% | ||
| Q2 25 | 75.0% | 44.9% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | 44.3% | ||
| Q4 24 | 73.4% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 74.3% | 45.1% | ||
| Q2 24 | 74.8% | 44.8% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | 43.4% |
| Q4 25 | 3.1% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 5.8% | 1.3% | ||
| Q2 25 | 4.3% | -2.1% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | -10.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | -0.8% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 3.8% | -14.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | 2.4% | -16.6% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | -20.1% |
| Q4 25 | 3.6% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 6.1% | 0.9% | ||
| Q2 25 | 3.9% | -1.8% | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | -0.9% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 4.9% | -15.7% | ||
| Q2 24 | 2.3% | -17.4% | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q4 25 | $0.58 | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $0.97 | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $0.58 | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $-0.13 | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $0.72 | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $0.32 | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $23.8M | $251.4M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | — | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $366.2M | $933.0M |
| Total Assets | $1.0B | $1.3B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | — | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $23.8M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $26.0M | $251.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $19.0M | $205.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $207.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | $18.4M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $16.2M | $207.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | $18.8M | $229.8M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $181.9M |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $60.5M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $85.5M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $66.5M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $63.5M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $58.0M | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
| Q4 25 | $366.2M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $386.6M | $933.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $371.5M | $909.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $884.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | $376.2M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $386.5M | $869.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $375.4M | $878.7M | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $886.9M |
| Q4 25 | $1.0B | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.0B | $1.3B | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.0B | $1.2B | ||
| Q1 25 | — | $1.2B | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.0B | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.0B | $1.2B | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.0B | $1.1B | ||
| Q1 24 | — | $1.1B |
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.16× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.23× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.18× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.16× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.15× | — | ||
| Q1 24 | — | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.