vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of G III APPAREL GROUP LTD (GIII) and Global-E Online Ltd. (GLBE). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
G III APPAREL GROUP LTD is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($988.6M vs $625.5M, roughly 1.6× Global-E Online Ltd.). G III APPAREL GROUP LTD runs the higher net margin — 8.2% vs 0.9%, a 7.2% gap on every dollar of revenue.
G III Apparel Group is a global fashion company that designs, sources, manufactures, markets and distributes apparel, footwear, and accessories under a range of owned and licensed well-known brands. It serves department stores, specialty retailers, and e-commerce platforms across North America, Europe, and other key global markets, catering to casual, sportswear, and premium fashion consumer segments.
Global-E Online Ltd. operates a leading cross-border e-commerce enablement platform that helps direct-to-consumer brands and retail enterprises expand their international sales reach. It offers end-to-end services including localized checkout, payment processing, customs clearance, logistics coordination, and duty calculation, serving clients across North America, Europe, and the Asia-Pacific region.
GIII vs GLBE — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q3 FY2026 vs Q3 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $988.6M | $625.5M |
| Net Profit | $80.6M | $5.8M |
| Gross Margin | 38.6% | 45.0% |
| Operating Margin | 11.4% | 1.3% |
| Net Margin | 8.2% | 0.9% |
| Revenue YoY | -9.0% | — |
| Net Profit YoY | -29.8% | — |
| EPS (diluted) | $1.84 | — |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q4 25 | $988.6M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $613.3M | $625.5M | ||
| Q2 25 | $583.6M | $404.8M | ||
| Q1 25 | $839.5M | $189.9M | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.1B | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $644.8M | $489.9M | ||
| Q2 24 | $609.7M | $313.9M | ||
| Q1 24 | $764.8M | $145.9M |
| Q4 25 | $80.6M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $10.9M | $5.8M | ||
| Q2 25 | $7.8M | $-7.4M | ||
| Q1 25 | $48.8M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $114.8M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $24.2M | $-77.1M | ||
| Q2 24 | $5.8M | $-54.5M | ||
| Q1 24 | $28.9M | — |
| Q4 25 | 38.6% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 40.8% | 45.0% | ||
| Q2 25 | 42.2% | 44.9% | ||
| Q1 25 | 39.5% | 44.3% | ||
| Q4 24 | 39.8% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 42.8% | 45.1% | ||
| Q2 24 | 42.5% | 44.8% | ||
| Q1 24 | 36.9% | 43.4% |
| Q4 25 | 11.4% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 2.7% | 1.3% | ||
| Q2 25 | 1.5% | -2.1% | ||
| Q1 25 | 8.5% | -10.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | 15.3% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 6.4% | -14.9% | ||
| Q2 24 | 2.2% | -16.6% | ||
| Q1 24 | 6.1% | -20.1% |
| Q4 25 | 8.2% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 1.8% | 0.9% | ||
| Q2 25 | 1.3% | -1.8% | ||
| Q1 25 | 5.8% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 10.6% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 3.8% | -15.7% | ||
| Q2 24 | 1.0% | -17.4% | ||
| Q1 24 | 3.8% | — |
| Q4 25 | $1.84 | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $0.25 | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $0.17 | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.00 | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $2.55 | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $0.53 | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $0.12 | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $0.59 | — |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $184.1M | $251.4M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | $6.5M | — |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $1.8B | $933.0M |
| Total Assets | $2.8B | $1.3B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | 0.00× | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $184.1M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $301.8M | $251.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $257.8M | $205.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $181.4M | $207.7M | ||
| Q4 24 | $104.7M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $414.8M | $207.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | $508.4M | $229.8M | ||
| Q1 24 | $507.8M | $181.9M |
| Q4 25 | $6.5M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $6.9M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $6.8M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $3.0M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $213.9M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $402.5M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $402.7M | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $402.8M | — |
| Q4 25 | $1.8B | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.7B | $933.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.7B | $909.1M | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.7B | $884.3M | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.6B | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.5B | $869.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.5B | $878.7M | ||
| Q1 24 | $1.6B | $886.9M |
| Q4 25 | $2.8B | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $2.7B | $1.3B | ||
| Q2 25 | $2.4B | $1.2B | ||
| Q1 25 | $2.5B | $1.2B | ||
| Q4 24 | $2.8B | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $2.7B | $1.2B | ||
| Q2 24 | $2.6B | $1.1B | ||
| Q1 24 | $2.7B | $1.1B |
| Q4 25 | 0.00× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.00× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.00× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 0.00× | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.13× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.27× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.26× | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 0.26× | — |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | $-97.3M | — |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $-106.4M | — |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | -10.8% | — |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 0.9% | — |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | -1.21× | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $367.7M | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q4 25 | $-97.3M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $75.1M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $93.8M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $333.4M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $-111.8M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $49.3M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $45.5M | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $361.3M | — |
| Q4 25 | $-106.4M | — | ||
| Q3 25 | $64.7M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $85.7M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $323.7M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $-120.3M | — | ||
| Q3 24 | $38.8M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $32.8M | — | ||
| Q1 24 | $352.3M | — |
| Q4 25 | -10.8% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 10.6% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 14.7% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 38.6% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | -11.1% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 6.0% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 5.4% | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 46.1% | — |
| Q4 25 | 0.9% | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 1.7% | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 1.4% | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 1.2% | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.8% | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 1.6% | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 2.1% | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 1.2% | — |
| Q4 25 | -1.21× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 6.86× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 12.09× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 6.83× | — | ||
| Q4 24 | -0.97× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | 2.04× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 7.84× | — | ||
| Q1 24 | 12.52× | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
GIII
| Proprietary Brands | $498.1M | 50% |
| Licensed Brands | $479.2M | 48% |
| Retail Segment | $45.7M | 5% |
GLBE
Segment breakdown not available.