vs
Side-by-side financial comparison of TITAN INTERNATIONAL INC (TWI) and Westrock Coffee Co (WEST). Click either name above to swap in a different company.
TITAN INTERNATIONAL INC is the larger business by last-quarter revenue ($505.1M vs $339.5M, roughly 1.5× Westrock Coffee Co). TITAN INTERNATIONAL INC runs the higher net margin — -4.8% vs -6.6%, a 1.9% gap on every dollar of revenue. On growth, Westrock Coffee Co posted the faster year-over-year revenue change (48.3% vs 2.9%). Westrock Coffee Co produced more free cash flow last quarter ($27.8M vs $-59.8M). Over the past eight quarters, Westrock Coffee Co's revenue compounded faster (32.8% CAGR vs -2.6%).
The Titan Tire Corporation is an American tire corporation formed in 1993 by Maurice M. Taylor Jr., then owner of Titan Wheel, purchased the Dyneer Corporation, manufacturer various off-road tires. Titan is one of the largest manufacturer of off-road tires in North America. It continued expanding its product offering and reach by purchasing the off-road tire assets of Pirelli Armstrong Tire Corporation in 1994. In 1997, Titan International split Titan Tire Corporation into subsidiary of(NYSE:...
Westrock Coffee Co is a global integrated coffee, tea and functional beverage solutions provider. It sources, roasts, manufactures and distributes coffee products, ready-to-drink beverages and custom formulations for retail, foodservice and commercial clients across North America and other key markets.
TWI vs WEST — Head-to-Head
Income Statement — Q1 FY2026 vs Q4 FY2025
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $505.1M | $339.5M |
| Net Profit | $-24.2M | $-22.6M |
| Gross Margin | 4.8% | 11.5% |
| Operating Margin | 1.5% | -2.6% |
| Net Margin | -4.8% | -6.6% |
| Revenue YoY | 2.9% | 48.3% |
| Net Profit YoY | — | 8.3% |
| EPS (diluted) | $-0.38 | $-0.22 |
Green = leading value per metric. Periods may differ when fiscal calendars don't align.
8-Quarter Revenue & Profit Trend
Side-by-side quarterly history. Quarters aligned by calendar period so offset fiscal years line up.
| Q1 26 | $505.1M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $410.4M | $339.5M | ||
| Q3 25 | $466.5M | $354.8M | ||
| Q2 25 | $460.8M | $280.9M | ||
| Q1 25 | $490.7M | $213.8M | ||
| Q4 24 | $383.6M | $229.0M | ||
| Q3 24 | $448.0M | $220.9M | ||
| Q2 24 | $532.2M | $208.4M |
| Q1 26 | $-24.2M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $-56.0M | $-22.6M | ||
| Q3 25 | $-2.3M | $-19.1M | ||
| Q2 25 | $-4.5M | $-21.6M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-649.0K | $-27.2M | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.3M | $-24.6M | ||
| Q3 24 | $-18.2M | $-14.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | $2.1M | $-17.8M |
| Q1 26 | 4.8% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 10.9% | 11.5% | ||
| Q3 25 | 15.2% | 11.7% | ||
| Q2 25 | 15.0% | 14.7% | ||
| Q1 25 | 14.0% | 13.6% | ||
| Q4 24 | 10.7% | 16.6% | ||
| Q3 24 | 13.1% | 16.8% | ||
| Q2 24 | 15.1% | 19.9% |
| Q1 26 | 1.5% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | -2.7% | -2.6% | ||
| Q3 25 | 2.1% | -2.4% | ||
| Q2 25 | 2.2% | -5.3% | ||
| Q1 25 | 2.4% | -6.1% | ||
| Q4 24 | -4.4% | -4.3% | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.6% | -5.8% | ||
| Q2 24 | 4.2% | -7.9% |
| Q1 26 | -4.8% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | -13.7% | -6.6% | ||
| Q3 25 | -0.5% | -5.4% | ||
| Q2 25 | -1.0% | -7.7% | ||
| Q1 25 | -0.1% | -12.7% | ||
| Q4 24 | 0.3% | -10.7% | ||
| Q3 24 | -4.1% | -6.5% | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.4% | -8.5% |
| Q1 26 | $-0.38 | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $-0.88 | $-0.22 | ||
| Q3 25 | $-0.04 | $-0.20 | ||
| Q2 25 | $-0.07 | $-0.23 | ||
| Q1 25 | $-0.01 | $-0.29 | ||
| Q4 24 | $-0.00 | $-0.26 | ||
| Q3 24 | $-0.25 | $-0.16 | ||
| Q2 24 | $0.03 | $-0.20 |
Balance Sheet & Financial Strength
Snapshot of each company's liquidity, leverage and book value from the latest quarter.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cash + ST InvestmentsLiquidity on hand | $171.3M | $49.9M |
| Total DebtLower is stronger | $612.6M | $444.1M |
| Stockholders' EquityBook value | $501.5M | $-1.9M |
| Total Assets | $1.7B | $1.2B |
| Debt / EquityLower = less leverage | 1.22× | — |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | $171.3M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $202.9M | $49.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $205.4M | $34.0M | ||
| Q2 25 | $184.7M | $44.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $174.4M | $33.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | $196.0M | $26.2M | ||
| Q3 24 | $227.3M | $22.4M | ||
| Q2 24 | $224.1M | $24.3M |
| Q1 26 | $612.6M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $564.7M | $444.1M | ||
| Q3 25 | $556.8M | — | ||
| Q2 25 | $565.9M | — | ||
| Q1 25 | $571.6M | — | ||
| Q4 24 | $553.0M | $393.1M | ||
| Q3 24 | $503.4M | — | ||
| Q2 24 | $535.9M | — |
| Q1 26 | $501.5M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $514.4M | $-1.9M | ||
| Q3 25 | $569.1M | $11.4M | ||
| Q2 25 | $570.5M | $18.2M | ||
| Q1 25 | $534.3M | $71.4M | ||
| Q4 24 | $496.1M | $97.5M | ||
| Q3 24 | $597.8M | $110.3M | ||
| Q2 24 | $609.3M | $81.5M |
| Q1 26 | $1.7B | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $1.7B | $1.2B | ||
| Q3 25 | $1.8B | $1.2B | ||
| Q2 25 | $1.8B | $1.2B | ||
| Q1 25 | $1.7B | $1.1B | ||
| Q4 24 | $1.6B | $1.1B | ||
| Q3 24 | $1.7B | $1.1B | ||
| Q2 24 | $1.7B | $1.1B |
| Q1 26 | 1.22× | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 1.10× | — | ||
| Q3 25 | 0.98× | — | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.99× | — | ||
| Q1 25 | 1.07× | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 1.11× | 4.03× | ||
| Q3 24 | 0.84× | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 0.88× | — |
Cash Flow & Capital Efficiency
How much cash each business actually produces after reinvestment. Cash flow is harder to manipulate than net income.
| Metric | ||
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash FlowLast quarter | — | $36.7M |
| Free Cash FlowOCF − Capex | $-59.8M | $27.8M |
| FCF MarginFCF / Revenue | -11.8% | 8.2% |
| Capex IntensityCapex / Revenue | 2.6% | 2.6% |
| Cash ConversionOCF / Net Profit | — | — |
| TTM Free Cash FlowTrailing 4 quarters | $-30.7M | $-107.8M |
8-quarter trend — quarters aligned by calendar period.
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $12.8M | $36.7M | ||
| Q3 25 | $41.5M | $-26.6M | ||
| Q2 25 | $14.3M | $-7.0M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-38.6M | $-22.1M | ||
| Q4 24 | $8.7M | $2.8M | ||
| Q3 24 | $59.9M | $-332.0K | ||
| Q2 24 | $70.8M | $-23.7M |
| Q1 26 | $-59.8M | — | ||
| Q4 25 | $-5.1M | $27.8M | ||
| Q3 25 | $29.9M | $-44.7M | ||
| Q2 25 | $4.2M | $-27.5M | ||
| Q1 25 | $-53.6M | $-63.4M | ||
| Q4 24 | $-4.6M | $-15.4M | ||
| Q3 24 | $41.8M | $-36.7M | ||
| Q2 24 | $53.2M | $-59.9M |
| Q1 26 | -11.8% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | -1.2% | 8.2% | ||
| Q3 25 | 6.4% | -12.6% | ||
| Q2 25 | 0.9% | -9.8% | ||
| Q1 25 | -10.9% | -29.7% | ||
| Q4 24 | -1.2% | -6.7% | ||
| Q3 24 | 9.3% | -16.6% | ||
| Q2 24 | 10.0% | -28.7% |
| Q1 26 | 2.6% | — | ||
| Q4 25 | 4.4% | 2.6% | ||
| Q3 25 | 2.5% | 5.1% | ||
| Q2 25 | 2.2% | 7.3% | ||
| Q1 25 | 3.1% | 19.3% | ||
| Q4 24 | 3.5% | 7.9% | ||
| Q3 24 | 4.0% | 16.5% | ||
| Q2 24 | 3.3% | 17.4% |
| Q1 26 | — | — | ||
| Q4 25 | — | — | ||
| Q3 25 | — | — | ||
| Q2 25 | — | — | ||
| Q1 25 | — | — | ||
| Q4 24 | 6.52× | — | ||
| Q3 24 | — | — | ||
| Q2 24 | 32.96× | — |
Financial Flow Comparison
Revenue → gross profit → operating profit → net profit for each company.
Revenue Breakdown by Segment
TWI
Segment breakdown not available.
WEST
| Coffee And Tea | $202.6M | 60% |
| Flavors Extracts And Ingredients | $69.6M | 21% |
| Sustainable Sourcing And Traceability Segments | $66.9M | 20% |